Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Sean Albro (I)
      candidate for Damascus Town Council
    2. Sonya Allen
  2. B
    1. De'Andre A. Barnes
    2. Paul J. Battle
    3. Leroy Bennett
    4. William D. "Bill" Bestpitch (I)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
    5. Don Beyer (Dem)
    6. Matthew Bradshaw (I)
      candidate for Damascus Mayor
    7. Dave A. Brat (Rep)
    8. Art C. Bredemeyer
    9. Jennifer Brennon
    10. Linda M. Bright
    11. Gary Broderick (I)
    12. Cheryl Lewis Burke (I)
    13. Pieri Evan Burton
  3. C
    1. John Childrey (Rep)
    2. Audrey Clement (I)
    3. Benjamin L. Cline (Rep)
    4. Joseph L. "Joe" Cobb (Dem)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
    5. Leslie C. Cockburn (Dem)
    6. John E. Coker
    7. Barbara J. Comstock (Rep)
    8. Gerry Connolly (Dem)
    9. Jeffery Crawford (I)
  4. D
    1. M. Ben Davenport
    2. Paul F. Day
    3. Matt de Ferranti (Dem)
    4. Jeff Dove Jr (Rep)
    5. Michael D. "Mike" Duman
    6. Robert M. "Bobby" Dyer
  5. E
    1. Kendra Gail Edwards
  6. F
    1. Sharon R. Felton
    2. Raphael E. "Ray" Ferris (I)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
    3. Anthony Flaccavento (Dem)
    4. Byron R. "Randy" Foley (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
    5. Diane B. Foster
  7. G
    1. Mark A. Geduldig-Yatrofsky
    2. Shannon E. Glover
    3. Donald Z. Goldberg
    4. Mitchel Greer (I)
      candidate for Damascus Town Council
    5. Morgan Griffith (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Susanne M. Henderson
    2. Barbara M. Henley
    3. C. Todd Hester (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
    4. Thelma V. Hinton
    5. Dorothy M. "Dottie" Holtz
    6. Garry B. Hubbard
    7. Laura King Hughes
    8. Shawn M. Hunter (I)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
  9. J
    1. Robert L. Jeffrey Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
    2. Karen Jenkins
    3. Timothy J. "Tim" Johnson
    4. Stephen A. Johnston
    5. Freddie Jones (I)
    6. Louis R. Jones
  10. K
    1. Tim M. Kaine (Dem)
      candidate for Virginia U.S. Senate
    2. Barbara Kanninen (I)
    3. Joshua Kier (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
    4. Richard W. "RK" Kowalewitch
    5. Karen B. Kwasny
  11. L
    1. Katie Lamb (I)
      candidate for Damascus Mayor
    2. Costellar Ledbetter
    3. Jennifer Lynn Lewis (Dem)
    4. Leighann Lloyd (I)
      candidate for Glade Spring Mayor
    5. Elaine Luria (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Brad D. Martin
    2. Michael P. "Mike" Maskell
    3. Lorita W. Mayo
    4. Ryan A. McAdams (Rep)
    5. Jack McCrady (I)
      candidate for Damascus Mayor
    6. A. Donald McEachin (Dem)
    7. Robert N. "Bobby" Melatti
    8. Kimberly A. Melnyk
    9. Scott Miles (Dem)
    10. Deborah Katasha Mizelle
    11. William E. "Bill" Moody Jr.
    12. John D. Moss
  13. N
    1. B. Keith Nance Sr.
    2. David Nygaard
  14. O
    1. Thomas Oh (Rep)
    2. Dee B. Oliver
    3. Djuna L. Osborne (Dem)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
  15. P
    1. Claude C. Parent Jr.
    2. Cardell C. Patillo Jr.
    3. Pamela J. Phillips
    4. Danny Plaugher (Dem)
    5. Stevan Porter (L)
    6. Grover C. Price III (I)
      candidate for Roanoke City Council
  16. R
    1. Tony Rector (I)
      candidate for Glade Spring Mayor
    2. Stephanie C. "Cathy" Revell
    3. Tyron D. Riddick
    4. Denver L. Riggleman III (Rep)
    5. Bryce Lee Robertson (I)
    6. Aaron R. Rouse
    7. Carolyn T. Rye
  17. S
    1. John E. Saunders (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
    2. Donna B. Sayegh
    3. C. Conrad Schesventer II
    4. Dan Schmitt (Rep)
    5. Robert C. "Bobby" Scott
    6. Susan Seymore (I)
      candidate for Damascus Town Council
    7. Tamara L. Shewmake
    8. Abigail D. Spanberger (Dem)
    9. Corey Stewart (Rep)
      candidate for Virginia U.S. Senate
    10. Sherri D. Story
    11. Tim W. Sutphin (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
    12. Kimberly Sweat (I)
  18. T
    1. Scott Taylor (Rep)
    2. Renee Turk (I)
      candidate for Salem City Council
  19. U
    1. John E. Uhrin
  20. V
    1. Seko B. Varner
    2. John Vihstadt (I)
  21. W
    1. Mary Watson Wales
    2. Joseph B. Walton (L)
    3. Monte Ward (I)
    4. Matt J. Waters (L)
      candidate for Virginia U.S. Senate
    5. Carolyn D. Weems
    6. Peter J. "Pete" Wells (L)
    7. Jennifer T. Wexton (Dem)
    8. Ingrid P. Whitaker
    9. Mark M. Whitaker
    10. Allison M. White
    11. Steven White (I)
    12. Vangie A. Williams (Dem)
    13. Robert J. Wittman (Rep)
    14. James L. "Jim" Wood
    15. Sabrina D. Wooten
    16. Tim P. Worst
    17. Eric V. Wray Jr.