Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Iowa
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Ako Abdul-Samad (Dem)
    2. Claudia Addy (O)
    3. Chad Airhart (Rep)
    4. Charles Aldrick (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 4
    5. Marti Anderson (Dem)
    6. Christian Andrews (Dem)
    7. Christian Andrews (Dem)
    8. Cindy Axne (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 3
  2. B
    1. Robert Bacon (Rep)
    2. Kent Balduchi (Dem)
    3. Brian Bales (Rep)
    4. Marco Battaglia (L)
      candidate for Iowa Attorney General
    5. Terry Baxter (Rep)
    6. Bruce Bearinger (Dem)
    7. Liz Bennett (Dem)
    8. Liz Bennett (Dem)
    9. Mindy Benson (Dem)
    10. Michael Bergan (Rep)
    11. Anna Bergman (Rep)
    12. Brian Best (Rep)
    13. Tony Bisignano (Dem)
    14. Jane Bloomingdale (Rep)
    15. Rod Blum (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    16. Michael Boal (Rep)
    17. Joe Bolkcom (Dem)
    18. Jacob Bossman (Rep)
    19. Tod Bowman (Dem)
    20. Wess Breckenridge (Dem)
    21. Vicky Brenner (Dem)
    22. Chad Brewbaker (L)
    23. John J. O'Brien (Dem)
    24. Brenda Brink (Dem)
    25. Holly Brink (Rep)
    26. Ben Brown (Rep)
    27. Timi Brown-Powers (Dem)
  3. C
    1. John Callahan (L)
    2. Jim Carlin (Rep)
    3. Gary Carlson (Rep)
    4. Claire Celsi (Dem)
    5. Kim Chapman (Rep)
    6. William Charlier (Rep)
    7. Jerry Cheevers (Rep)
    8. Pauline Chilton (Rep)
    9. Martin Chitty (Rep)
    10. Daniel Clark
    11. Jodi Clemens (Dem)
    12. Dennis M. Cohoon (Dem)
    13. Marrianna Collins (L)
    14. Angela Connolly (Dem)
    15. Eric Cooper (Lib)
    16. Peter Cownie (Rep)
    17. Jan Creasman (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Teresa Daubitz (Rep)
    2. Teresa Daubitz (Rep)
    3. Julie Daugherty (Rep)
    4. Don Davis (Dem)
    5. Jeremy N. Davis (Rep)
    6. Kimberly K. Davis (Dem)
    7. Dave Dawson (Dem)
    8. Richard Dedor (I)
    9. Deidre DeJear (Dem)
    10. Rita DeJong (Dem)
    11. Aaron Dekock (Rep)
    12. Paula Denison (Dem)
    13. Karin Derry (Dem)
    14. Dave Deyoe (Rep)
    15. Cecil Dolecheck (Rep)
    16. Molly Donahue (Dem)
    17. Bill Dotzler (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Lori Egan (Dem)
    2. Ann Egley (Dem)
    3. Tracy Ehlert (Dem)
    4. Tracy Ehlert (Dem)
    5. Doug Eichholz (Rep)
    6. Andrew Emanuel (Dem)
    7. Dennis Evans (Dem)
    8. John Evans (Lib)
  6. F
    1. Nancy Fett (Dem)
    2. Ann M. Fields (Dem)
    3. Abby Finkenauer (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 1
    4. Dean Fisher (Rep)
    5. Michael L. Fitzgerald (Dem)
    6. John Forbes (Dem)
    7. Richard Foster (Dem)
    8. Tracy Freese (Dem)
    9. Jocelyn Fry (L)
    10. Joel Fry (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Ruth Ann Gaines (Dem)
    2. Tim Gannon (Dem)
    3. Julian Garrett (Rep)
    4. Mary Gaskill (Dem)
    5. Tedd Gassman (Rep)
    6. John George (Lib)
    7. Thomas Gerhold (Rep)
    8. Eric Gjerde (Dem)
    9. Eric Gjerde (Dem)
    10. Polly Glascock (Rep)
    11. Joe Gleason (Rep)
    12. Marie Gleason (Dem)
    13. Brad Golightly (Rep)
    14. Sharon Gonzalez (Dem)
      candidate for Linn County Treasurer
    15. Tim Goodwin (Rep)
    16. Steve Gorman (Dem)
    17. Joe Grandanette (NP)
      candidate for US House District 3
    18. Pat Grassley (Rep)
    19. Robert Greenway (O)
    20. Amber Gustafson (Dem)
    21. Greg Gustafson (Dem)
    22. Stan Gustafson (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Troy Hageman (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 1
    2. Chris Hagenow (Rep)
    3. Julie Haggerty (Dem)
      candidate for Polk County Recorder
    4. Chris Hall (Dem)
    5. Mitch Hambleton (Rep)
    6. Mary Ann Hanusa (Rep)
    7. John Harris (Rep)
    8. Edward Bernie Hayes (Rep)
    9. Edward Bernie Hayes (Rep)
    10. Lisa K. Heddens (Dem)
    11. Pat Heiden (Dem)
    12. Lee Hein (Rep)
    13. Phil Hemingway (Rep)
    14. Joshua Henderson
    15. Robert Henderson (Rep)
    16. Stacie Herridge (Rep)
    17. Jake Highfill (Rep)
    18. Lanny Hillyard (Dem)
    19. Ashley Hinson (Rep)
    20. Ashley Hinson (Rep)
    21. Timothy Hird (L)
    22. Dustin D. Hite (Rep)
    23. Tom Hockensmith (Dem)
    24. Rob Hogg (Dem)
    25. Robert M. Hogg (Dem)
    26. Bryan Jack Holder (Lib)
      candidate for US House District 3
    27. Steve Holt (Rep)
    28. Heather Hora (Rep)
    29. James Houser
    30. Joseph Howe (Rep)
    31. Ann Howell (Rep)
    32. Fred Hubbell (Dem)
      candidate for Iowa Governor
    33. LeAnn L. Hughes (Rep)
    34. Bruce Hunter (Dem)
    35. Dan Huseman (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Charles Isenhart (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Jon Jacobsen (Rep)
    2. Lindsay James (Dem)
    3. Thomas Jeneary (Rep)
    4. Debra Jensen (Dem)
    5. ToyA Johnson (L)
    6. Megan lee Hess Jones (Rep)
    7. Kenan Judge (Dem)
    8. Anthony Junk (L)
  11. K
    1. Timothy H. Kacena (Dem)
    2. Bobby Kaufmann (Rep)
    3. Samantha Keith (Dem)
    4. David Kerr (Rep)
    5. Curt Kiessling (Rep)
    6. Steve King (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 4
    7. Kevin Kinney (Dem)
    8. Kevin Kinney (Dem)
    9. Daryl Klein (Rep)
    10. Jarad Klein (Rep)
    11. Tim Knutson (Dem)
    12. Carrie Koelker (Rep)
    13. Carrie Koelker (Rep)
    14. Kevin Koester (Rep)
    15. Kayla Koether (Dem)
    16. Jennifer Konfrst (Dem)
    17. Tim Kraayenbrink (Rep)
    18. Carl Krambeck (L)
    19. Bob Kressig (Dem)
    20. Monica Kurth (Dem)
    21. Jeff Kurtz (Dem)
  12. L
    1. John Landon (Rep)
    2. Chuck Larson (Dem)
    3. Karen A Larson (Dem)
    4. Shannon Latham (Rep)
    5. Peter Leo (Dem)
    6. Laura J. Liegois (Dem)
    7. Hank Linden (Rep)
    8. Lucas Link (L)
    9. Dave Loebsack (Dem)
    10. Brian Lohse (Rep)
    11. Shannon Lundgren (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Gregory Malone (Rep)
    2. Mary Maloney (Dem)
      candidate for Polk County Treasurer
    3. Ryan Marquardt (Dem)
    4. Joan Marttila (Dem)
    5. Myra Matejka (L)
    6. Heather Matson (Dem)
    7. David Maxwell (Rep)
    8. C. J. May, III (Dem)
    9. Tim McClimon (Dem)
    10. Charlie McConkey (Dem)
    11. Matt McCoy (Dem)
    12. Susan McDanel (Dem)
    13. Ann McDonough (Dem)
    14. Andy McKean (Rep)
    15. David Melchert Jr. (Lib)
    16. Ann Meyer (Rep)
    17. Brian Meyer (Dem)
    18. Joel Miller
    19. Phil Miller (Dem)
    20. Tom Miller (Dem)
      candidate for Iowa Attorney General
    21. Mariannette Miller-Meeks (Rep)
    22. Joe Mitchell (Rep)
    23. Jason Moats (Dem)
    24. Gary Mohr (Rep)
    25. Norlin Mommsen (Rep)
    26. Reenie Montgomery (Dem)
    27. Tom Moore (Rep)
    28. Breanna Morman (Dem)
    29. Mary Mosiman (Rep)
      candidate for Iowa Auditor of State
    30. Linda Murken (Dem)
    31. John Murphy (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Mike Naig (Rep)
    2. Scott Nelson (Rep)
    3. Dan Nieland (Dem)
    4. Zach Nunn (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Denise O'Brien (Dem)
    2. Joe Oclon (Dem)
    3. Ryan Odor (Dem)
    4. Jules Ofenbakh (L)
    5. Jo Oldson (Dem)
    6. Brent Oleson (Dem)
    7. George M. Olmsted (Rep)
    8. George Olmsted (Rep)
    9. Rick Olson (Dem)
    10. Joshua Opperman (Dem)
    11. Anne Osmundson (Rep)
    12. Scott Ourth (Dem)
  16. P
    1. Paul D. Pate (Rep)
    2. Ross Paustian (Rep)
    3. James Perez (Rep)
    4. Fred Perryman (L)
      candidate for Iowa Auditor of State
    5. Christopher Peters (Rep)
    6. Skip Phillips (Dem)
    7. Jake Porter (L)
      candidate for Iowa Governor
    8. Connie Price (Dem)
    9. Todd Prichard (Dem)
  17. Q
    1. Herman Quirmbach (Dem)
  18. R
    1. Amanda Ragan (Dem)
    2. Sara Ramsey (Dem)
    3. Andrew Rasmussen (Dem)
    4. Ted Rasmusson (Dem)
    5. Randy Ray (Rep)
    6. Jeffrey D. Reichman (Rep)
    7. Wayne Reisetter (Dem)
    8. Janelle Rettig (Dem)
    9. Jessica Reynolds (Dem)
    10. Kim Reynolds (Rep)
      candidate for Iowa Governor
    11. Ben Rogers (Dem)
    12. Walt Rogers (Rep)
    13. Kirsten Running-Marquardt (Dem)
    14. Kristen Running-Marquardt (Dem)
    15. Nicholas Ryan (Lib)
  19. S
    1. Sandy Salmon (Rep)
    2. Rob Sand (Dem)
      candidate for Iowa Auditor of State
    3. Rick Sanders (Rep)
    4. John Sarcone (Dem)
      candidate for Polk County Attorney
    5. J.D. Scholten (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 4
    6. Jason Schultz (Rep)
    7. Tim Schultz (Rep)
    8. Mike Sexton (Rep)
    9. Patrick A. Shaw (Lib)
    10. Tom Shipley (Rep)
    11. David Sieck (Rep)
    12. Gary Siegwarth (O)
      candidate for Iowa Governor
    13. Jean Simpson (Dem)
    14. Chuck Sinnard (Rep)
    15. Jackie Smith (Dem)
    16. Mark Smith (Dem)
    17. Ras Smith (Dem)
    18. Roby Smith (Rep)
    19. Rebel Snodgrass (Rep)
    20. Ray Bubba Sorensen (Rep)
    21. Denise Sotelo Westerhoff (Rep)
      candidate for Linn County Treasurer
    22. Megan L. Srinivas (Dem)
    23. Art Staed (Dem)
    24. Art Staed (Dem)
    25. Patricia Stalter (Dem)
    26. Sharon Steckman (Dem)
    27. Ray Stevens (Dem)
    28. Julie Stewart (Dem)
    29. Mary S. Stewart (Dem)
    30. Rick Stewart (L)
    31. Eric Stierman (Dem)
    32. Steven Stokes (Rep)
    33. Mark David Strauss (L)
    34. Eric Stomberg (Dem)
    35. Kristin Sunde (Dem)
    36. Annette Sweeney (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Todd Taylor (Dem)
    2. Phyllis Thede (Dem)
    3. Jake Ronald Thompson (Dem)
    4. Phil Thompson (Rep)
    5. Gabriel Thomson (L)
    6. Jon Thorup (Rep)
    7. Renee Twedt (Rep)
  21. U
    1. James Uhlenkamp (Dem)
    2. Linda Upmeyer (Rep)
  22. V
    1. Warren Varley (Dem)
    2. Jack Voss (Rep)
  23. W
    1. Zach Wahls (Dem)
    2. Stacey Walker (Dem)
    3. Michael Walrod (O)
    4. David Weaver (Dem)
    5. Beth Wessell-Kroeschell (Dem)
    6. Cherielynn Westrich (Rep)
    7. Skyler Wheeler (Rep)
    8. Zach Whiting (Rep)
    9. Jack Whitver (Rep)
    10. Jay Wickham (Dem)
    11. Dave Williams (Dem)
    12. John H. Wills (Rep)
    13. Cindy Winckler (Dem)
    14. Matt W. Windschitl (Rep)
    15. Tim Winter (Dem)
    16. Mary Wolfe (Dem)
    17. Gary Worthan (Rep)
    18. Patrick Joseph Wronkiewicz (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. David Young (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 3
  25. Z
    1. Louis Zumbach (Rep)
    2. Louis J. Zumback (Rep)