Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Tennessee
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Raumesh Akbari (Dem)
    2. Tom Allen
    3. Mitch Arnold (NP)
    4. Trudy Austin (I)
    5. Leo AwGoWhat (I)
  2. B
    1. Paul Bailey (Rep)
    2. Jamie Ballinger (Dem)
    3. John Barzizza
      candidate for Germantown Mayor
    4. Charlie Baum (Rep)
    5. Al Bell
    6. Mike Bell (Rep)
    7. Charlotte Bergmann (Rep)
    8. Erin Elliott Berry (NP)
    9. Marsha Blackburn (Rep)
    10. Mary Ellen Blencoe (D)
    11. William Boone
    12. Clark Boyd (Rep)
    13. Phil Bredesen (Dem)
    14. Austin Brewer
    15. Rush Bricken (Rep)
    16. Richard Briggs (Rep)
    17. Jeff Brown
    18. Mark Brown (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    19. Wyatt Bunker
      candidate for Lakeland Mayor
    20. Tim Burchett (Rep)
    21. Jeremy Clayton Burnett
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    22. Ed Butler (Rep)
    23. David "Coach" Byrd (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Kent Calfee (R)
    2. Kelly S. Callison (I)
    3. David Cambron (Dem)
    4. Karen Camper (Dem)
    5. John Carico (I)
    6. Dale Carr (Rep)
    7. Scott E. Cepicky (Rep)
    8. Cody Childress
    9. R.G. "Rick" Chinn, Jr. (I)
    10. Jesse Chism (Dem)
    11. Wanda Chism
    12. Sherry Clark (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    13. Mark Cochran (Rep)
    14. Steve Cohen (Dem)
    15. Zachary Coleman
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    16. Jim Coley (Rep)
    17. Barbara Cooper (Dem)
    18. Justin Cornett (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    19. Gregory D. Cotton
    20. John Crawford (Rep)
    21. Allan Creasy (Dem)
    22. Jon Crisp
    23. Rusty Crowe (Rep)
    24. Michael Cunningham
      candidate for Lakeland Mayor
    25. Michael G. Curcio (Rep)
    26. Brian Curry
  4. D
    1. Larry Dagen
    2. Martin Daniel (Rep)
    3. Justin Davis (Dem)
    4. Richard Dawson (D)
    5. Karl Dean (Dem)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    6. John J. DeBerry, Jr. (Dem)
    7. Michele Dial
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    8. Clay Doggett (Rep)
    9. Bill Dunn (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Rick Eldridge (Rep)
    2. Emily Elliott (NP)
    3. Marlon D. Evans
  6. F
    1. Jeremy Faison (Rep)
    2. Gabriel Fancher (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    3. Andrew E. Farmer (Rep)
    4. Sean Fleming (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    5. Kevin Floyd
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    6. Maureen J. Fraser
  7. G
    1. Ron M. Gant (Rep)
    2. Johnny C. Garrett (Rep)
    3. Mary Anne Gibson
    4. Richard A. Gonzales, Jr.
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    5. Warren Gooch (I)
    6. Michael Green
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    7. Bruce I. Griffey (Rep)
    8. Angela R. Griffith
    9. Jeffrey Grunau (I)
  8. H
    1. Cecilia C.J. Haley
    2. Curtis Halford (Rep)
    3. Mark Hall (Rep)
    4. Barbara Halliburton
    5. G.A. Hardaway, Sr. (Dem)
    6. Laura Harrison
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    7. James Hart (I)
    8. Kirk Haston (Rep)
    9. William Helmstetter (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    10. Dean Hill (I)
    11. Timothy Hill (Rep)
    12. Donald K. Holsinger
    13. Andy Holt (Rep)
    14. Zachary Houk (I)
    15. Dan Howell (Rep)
    16. Renee Hoyos (Dem)
    17. Bethany K. Huffman
    18. Bud Hulsey (Rep)
    19. Chris Hurt (Rep)
    20. Micah Van Huss (Rep)
  9. J
    1. Ed Jackson (Rep)
    2. Larry C. Jackson
    3. Curtis Johnson (Rep)
    4. Gloria Johnson (Dem)
    5. Gary W. Hicks, Jr. (Rep)
    6. John B Holsclaw Jr. (Rep)
  10. K
    1. Kelly T Keisling (Rep)
    2. Brian Kelsey (Rep)
    3. Cory King (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    4. Matthew Koch (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    5. Sabi "Doc" Kumar (Rep)
    6. David Kustoff (Rep)
  11. L
    1. John Lackey (NP)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
    2. Justin Lafferty (Rep)
    3. London Lamar (Dem)
    4. William Lamberth (Rep)
    5. Betsy Landers
    6. Keith LaTorre (I)
    7. Tom Leatherwood (Rep)
    8. Bill Lee (Rep)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    9. Mary Littleton (Rep)
    10. Susan M Lynn (Rep)
  12. M
    1. Greg Mackay (Dem)
    2. Pat Marsh (Rep)
    3. Coleen Martinez (Dem)
    4. Tommy McAnally (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    5. Kevin McCants (I)
    6. Scott McCormick (Rep)
    7. A. Keith McDonald (NP)
      candidate for Bartlett Mayor
    8. Jessie McDonald (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    9. Randy McNally (Rep)
    10. Sanjeev Memula (Dem)
    11. Larry J. Miller (Dem)
    12. Toney Mitchell (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    13. Debra Moody (Rep)
    14. Jerome Moon (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Edward Nelson (Dem)
    2. Yvonne Neubert (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
  14. P
    1. Mike Palazzolo (NP)
      candidate for Germantown Mayor
    2. Antonio Parkinson (Dem)
    3. David Parsons (NP)
    4. Billy Patton
    5. Breton Phillips (I)
    6. W.C. Bubba Pleasant (NP)
    7. Clark Plunk
      candidate for Lakeland Commissioner
    8. Mark Pody (Rep)
    9. Dennis H. Powers (Rep)
  15. R
    1. John D. Ragan (R)
    2. Bob Ramsey (Rep)
    3. Alfred Rapoza (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    4. Jay D. Reedy (Rep)
    5. Chad Riden (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    6. Kerry Roberts (Rep)
    7. Katrina Robinson (Dem)
    8. Phil Roe (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 1
    9. John Rose (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 6
    10. Tim Rudd (Rep)
    11. Iris Rudder (Rep)
    12. Robyn Rey Rudisill
    13. Lowell Russell (Rep)
  16. S
    1. Gabby Salinas (Dem)
    2. Greg Samples (I)
    3. Scott Sanders
    4. Bill Sanderson (Rep)
    5. Robert Sawyers Sr. (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    6. Danielle Schonbaum (Dem)
    7. Heather Scott (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    8. Cameron Sexton (Rep)
    9. Jerry Sexton (Rep)
    10. Johnny W. Shaw (Dem)
    11. Paul Sherrell (Rep)
    12. Eddie Smith (Rep)
    13. Ellen D. Smith (I)
    14. George Blackwell Smith IV (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    15. Steve Southerland (Rep)
    16. Mike Sparks (Rep)
    17. Timothy L. Stallings (I)
    18. Rick Staples (Dem)
    19. Stuart Starr (Dem)
    20. Tom Stephens (Rep)
    21. Jeremy Stephenson (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    22. Erika Stotts Pearson (Dem)
    23. Art Swann (Rep)
  17. T
    1. Bryan Terry (Rep)
    2. Deborah Thomas
      candidate for Lakeland School Board
    3. Dwayne Thompson (Dem)
    4. Rick Tillis (Rep)
    5. Tracy Tisdale (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    6. Chris Todd (Rep)
    7. Kris Todd (I)
    8. Mike Toews (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    9. Joe Towns, Jr. (Dem)
    10. Ron Travis (Rep)
    11. Kate Trudell (Dem)
    12. Rick Tyler (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
  18. V
    1. Tommy J. Vallejos (Rep)
    2. Eelco Van Wijk
    3. Kevin Vaughan (Rep)
    4. Vinnie Vineyard (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
  19. W
    1. Frank Warren
    2. Terri Lynn Weaver (Rep)
    3. Jaron Weidner (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    4. Michelle Westover (I)
    5. Brian D. White
    6. Dawn White (Rep)
    7. Mark White (Rep)
    8. Patrick Whitlock (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    9. Marc Whitmire (I)
    10. Ryan Williams (Rep)
    11. Joe Wilmoth (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
    12. Bryan Woodruff
    13. Dave Wright (Rep)
    14. Mark Wright (I)
      candidate for Tennessee Governor
  20. Z
    1. Jason Zachary (Rep)