Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Mr. David K. Allison (R)
      candidate for PC Probate Judge
    2. Rita Allison (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 36
    3. WRITE-IN Candidate Amy Finley Wilson
  2. B
    1. Barbara Barnes (N)
    2. Tina Belge (Dem)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    3. Kenneth John Bishop (N)
    4. David H. Blanton (N)
    5. Louie Blanton (N)
    6. Phillip Bowers
    7. Oren Lindsey Brady III (Rep)
    8. Mr. Larry Ray Bright (R)
    9. Carol Browning (N)
    10. Mr. Bill Bruehl (D)
    11. Stew Butler
  3. C
    1. Ponda A. Caldwell (Rep)
    2. another candidate
    3. another candidate needed
    4. Cinthia Prendergast
    5. Michael Chandler (Con)
      candidate for US House District 5
    6. Jerry Chapman
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    7. Dr. Eddie Christendom
    8. William M. Chumley (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    9. Dennis Claremont
    10. Rep. Gary Clary (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 3
    11. Rep. Neal Collins (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 5
    12. Ryan Cowsert (A)
      candidate for SC House Dist 6
    13. Mr. West Cox (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 10
    14. Nigel Cox (N)
    15. Eddie Crosby (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Shannon Dotson (N)
    2. Rep. Jeff Duncan (R)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
    3. Joseph Dunkle
    4. Mr. Tommy Dunn (R)
  5. E
    1. Mr. John A. Elliott (R)
    2. Shannon Erickson (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Mr. Ensley Feemster (R)
    2. Tricia Fidrych
    3. Ms. Gracie Floyd (D)
    4. Penny Ford (N)
      candidate for Campobello Mayor
    5. Mike Forrester (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
    6. Dean Franklin (N)
    7. John Fulmer
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    8. Jamie Fulmer (N)
  7. G
    1. Rep. Craig Gagnon (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 11
    2. Buryl Garnett Sumpter
    3. Ms. Jody Gaulin (D)
      candidate for SC House Dist 2
    4. Richard Geier
    5. WRITE-IN Candidate George Earl Hood
    6. Ms. Mary Geren (D)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
    7. Robby Golightly (N)
    8. Mr. Ray Graham (R)
    9. Cynthia Gregory Smalls
    10. Randy Griffin
    11. Gene Grigg (N)
  8. H
    1. Robert Halfacre
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    2. Mr. Phillip Healy (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 4
    3. Philip Healy
    4. Rosalyn Henderson-Myers (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 31
    5. Rep. Jonathon Hill (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 8
    6. Rep. Davey Hiott (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 4
    7. Ms. Lucy Hoffman (D)
      candidate for SC House Dist 10
    8. Jeffrey Horton (N)
    9. Alice Howard (Rep)
    10. Max Hyde (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 32
  9. I
    1. Andy Inabinet
  10. J
    1. Jerry Hugh Jackson (N)
    2. Lee Jeffcoat (N)
    3. Mr. Kenneth E. Johns (R)
      candidate for OC Probate Judge
    4. Ray Johnson
    5. Donald Joslyn
  11. K
    1. Karla Kelley
    2. Kim Likins
      candidate for HHI Mayor
  12. L
    1. Terrie Laskowski (N)
    2. Jerry Lee
    3. Dwight A Loftis (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    4. Steven Wayne Long (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 37
    5. James Longshore (N)
    6. Albert Manning Lynch, Jr. (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Jack Mabry (Rep)
    2. Josiah Magnuson (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 38
    3. David Martin (N)
    4. Fran McGuire
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    5. Havey Drake McNeary
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    6. Mr. Dave Moore (A)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
  14. N
    1. Lee Neves (N)
      candidate for Campobello Mayor
    2. Ms. Martha Newton (R)
      candidate for AC Probate Judge
    3. John McCann
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    4. Ralph W. Norman Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    5. Roger Nutt (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Steve Pace
    2. Archie W. Parnell, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    3. Helen Pendarvis (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 35
  16. R
    1. Michael Rivers (Dem)
    2. Natasha Robinson
    3. Amy Ryberg Doyle (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
  17. S
    1. Mr. Brett Sanders (R)
    2. Rep. Bill Sandifer (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 2
    3. Arthur Sears
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    4. Mr. Steve Sears (L)
    5. Mr. Dan Sharp (R)
      candidate for AC Probate Judge
    6. Sandra Grant Sloan
    7. Alesia Smith
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    8. George Steven Smith
    9. William Smith
    10. Paul Sommerville (Rep)
    11. David Striebinger
    12. Jeffery Stringer (Rep)
      candidate for SC Senate Dist. 6
    13. Sarah Stuchell
    14. Brian Swords
  18. T
    1. Eddie Tallon (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    2. Patsy Taylor
    3. Rep. Ann Thayer
      candidate for SC House Dist 9
    4. Terry Thomas
    5. Richard T. Tripp
  19. V
    1. Alice Hendricks Vander Linden
  20. W
    1. Bob Walker (Rep)
    2. Rep. Jay West (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 7
    3. Sharon H. West (Rep)
    4. Jeff White
    5. Rep. Brian White (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 6
    6. Mr. Trey Whitehurst (R)
    7. Rep. Bill Whitmire (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 1
    8. Lynn D. Wike
    9. Philip Wilds (N)
      candidate for Campobello Mayor
    10. Shedron Williams (Dem)
    11. Henry Wilson
    12. Ms. Cindy Wilson (R)
    13. Ben Winington
    14. Shane Wolcansek (N)
    15. Mr. Craig Wooten (R)
  21. Y
    1. Henry Pressley Young
      candidate for Clemson City Council