Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

South Carolina
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Terry Alexander (Dem)
    2. Mr. David K. Allison (R)
      candidate for PC Probate Judge
    3. Rita Allison (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 36
    4. WRITE-IN Candidate Amy Finley Wilson
    5. Evva Anderson
      candidate for School Board Dist 7
  2. B
    1. Billy Baldwin (Rep)
    2. Lynn W Ballard (Rep)
    3. Bruce Bannister (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 24
    4. Barbara Barnes (N)
    5. Tamara Becker
    6. Jim Beckert (Rep)
      candidate for County Auditor
    7. Kenneth John Bishop (N)
    8. David H. Blanton (N)
    9. Louie Blanton (N)
    10. Phillip Bowers
    11. Jeff Bradley (Rep)
    12. Oren Lindsey Brady III (Rep)
    13. Brenda Brandt (Dem)
      candidate for County Council Dist 8
    14. Richard F Brewer (NP)
    15. Mr. Larry Ray Bright (R)
    16. Patsy Brison
    17. Mr. Bill Bruehl (D)
    18. Mike Burns (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 17
    19. Stew Butler
  3. C
    1. Ponda A. Caldwell (Rep)
    2. Melvin P. Campbell
      candidate for School Board Dist. 10
    3. another candidate
    4. another candidate needed
    5. Cinthia Prendergast
    6. Roy Chamlee (NP)
    7. Michael Chandler (Con)
      candidate for US House District 5
    8. Jerry Chapman
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    9. Dr. Eddie Christendom
    10. William M. Chumley (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    11. Dennis Claremont
    12. Rep. Gary Clary (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 3
    13. David H. Coker (Rep)
    14. Rep. Neal Collins (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 5
    15. Ryan Cowsert (A)
      candidate for SC House Dist 6
    16. Bobby Cox (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 21
    17. Mr. West Cox (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 10
    18. Nigel Cox (N)
    19. Dylan S. Crowley (Rep)
      candidate for Probate Judge
  4. D
    1. Chris Davey
      candidate for School Board Dist 7
    2. Albert Davis III (Dem)
    3. Thelma P Dawson (NP)
    4. Richard Dextraze
    5. Joe Dill (Rep)
    6. Chandra Dillard (Dem)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 23
    7. Dannie Douglas Jr. (Dem)
    8. Rep. Jeff Duncan (R)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
    9. Joseph Dunkle
    10. Mr. Tommy Dunn (R)
  5. E
    1. John Eddy
      candidate for School Board Dist. 8
    2. Jason Elliott (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 22
    3. Mr. John A. Elliott (R)
    4. Shannon Erickson (Rep)
  6. F
    1. Debora A Faulkner (Dem)
    2. Mr. Ensley Feemster (R)
    3. Tricia Fidrych
    4. Ms. Gracie Floyd (D)
    5. Mike Forrester (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 34
    6. Dean Franklin (N)
    7. John Fulmer
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    8. Jamie Fulmer (N)
    9. Kenneth Fulp (Rep)
      candidate for Probate Judge
  7. G
    1. Rep. Craig Gagnon (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 11
    2. Buryl Garnett Sumpter
    3. Ms. Jody Gaulin (D)
      candidate for SC House Dist 2
    4. Richard Geier
    5. WRITE-IN Candidate George Earl Hood
    6. Ms. Mary Geren (D)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
    7. Barry W. Ginn
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    8. Robby Golightly (N)
    9. Mr. Ray Graham (R)
    10. Cynthia Gregory Smalls
    11. Randy Griffin
    12. Gene Grigg (N)
    13. Phyllis Griggs (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Robert Halfacre
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    2. William (Bill) Harkins
    3. Wanda Hassler (NP)
    4. Jackie E. Hayes (Dem)
    5. Philip Healy
    6. Rosalyn Henderson-Myers (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 31
    7. Patricia Pat Moore Henegan (Dem)
    8. Bill Herbkersman (Rep)
    9. Chris Hervochon (Rep)
      candidate for County Council Dist 8
    10. Rep. Jonathon Hill (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 8
    11. Rep. Davey Hiott (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 4
    12. Ms. Lucy Hoffman (D)
      candidate for SC House Dist 10
    13. Jeffrey Horton (N)
    14. Alice Howard (Rep)
    15. Bobby C. Hudson (Dem)
    16. Max Hyde (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 32
  9. I
    1. Andy Inabinet
  10. J
    1. Jerry Hugh Jackson (N)
    2. Lee Jeffcoat (N)
    3. Mr. Kenneth E. Johns (R)
      candidate for OC Probate Judge
    4. Ray Johnson
    5. Donald Joslyn
  11. K
    1. Karla Kelley
    2. Leigh Anne Kelley (NP)
    3. Kim Likins
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    4. Jill R Kintigh (Rep)
    5. Peter Kristian
      candidate for School Board Dist. 10
  12. L
    1. Michael Santomauro
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    2. Terrie Laskowski (N)
    3. Mark Lawson (Rep)
      candidate for County Council Dist 9
    4. Marvin I. Lawson (Dem)
      candidate for Probate Judge
    5. Jerry Lee
    6. Tom Lennox
    7. Lynda Leventis-Wells (NP)
    8. Derek Lewis (NP)
    9. Dwight Loftis (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 19
    10. Devon Justin Long (Dem)
    11. Steven Wayne Long (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 37
    12. James Longshore (N)
    13. Phillip Lowe (Rep)
    14. Jay Lucas (Rep)
    15. Albert Manning Lynch, Jr. (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Jack Mabry (Rep)
    2. Josiah Magnuson (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 38
    3. David Martin (N)
    4. Mario Martinez (Dem)
    5. Ryan Martz (Dem)
    6. Cathy McClellan (Dem)
    7. Lawrence McElynn (Rep)
    8. Mark McGinnis (Dem)
      candidate for County Council Dist 9
    9. Fran McGuire
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    10. Havey Drake McNeary
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    11. Willis H Meadows (Rep)
    12. Roger Meek (NP)
    13. Mr. Dave Moore (A)
      candidate for US House Dist 3
    14. Adam Morgan (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 20
  14. N
    1. Ms. Martha Newton (R)
      candidate for AC Probate Judge
    2. Weston Newton (Rep)
    3. John McCann
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    4. Ralph W. Norman Jr. (Rep)
      candidate for US House District 5
    5. Xanthene S Norris (Dem)
    6. Roger Nutt (Rep)
  15. P
    1. Steve Pace
    2. Archie W. Parnell, Jr. (Dem)
      candidate for US House District 5
    3. Joseph Passiment (Rep)
      candidate for County Council Dist 6
    4. Helen Pendarvis (Dem)
      candidate for SC House District 35
    5. Alan R. Perry
      candidate for HHI Mayor
  16. R
    1. Tom Rice (Rep)
    2. Tim Ridge
    3. Michael Rivers (Dem)
    4. Cathy Robine
      candidate for School Board Dist. 8
    5. Natasha Robinson
    6. Leola Robinson-Simpson (Dem)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 25
    7. Stu Rodman (Rep)
    8. Paul M. Roth
      candidate for School Board Dist. 8
  17. S
    1. Mr. Brett Sanders (R)
    2. Rep. Bill Sandifer (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 2
    3. Chuck Saylors (NP)
    4. Vernell Scott (Dem)
      candidate for Probate Judge
    5. Arthur Sears
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    6. Mr. Steve Sears (L)
    7. Sandra Grant Sloan
    8. Alesia Smith
      candidate for Clemson City Council
    9. Garry R Smith (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 27
    10. George Steven Smith
    11. William Smith
    12. Paul Sommerville (Rep)
    13. David Striebinger
    14. Tommy Stringer (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 18
    15. Sarah Stuchell
    16. Pat Sudduth (NP)
    17. Brian Swords
  18. T
    1. Eddie Tallon (Rep)
      candidate for SC House District 33
    2. P.J. Tanner (Rep)
      candidate for Sheriff
    3. Patsy Taylor
    4. Rep. Ann Thayer
      candidate for SC House Dist 9
    5. Maureen Thomas (NP)
    6. Terry Thomas
    7. William Timmons (Rep)
      candidate for SC US House Dist. 4
    8. Ashley Trantham (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 28
    9. Dan Tripp (Rep)
    10. Richard T. Tripp
  19. V
    1. Alice Hendricks Vander Linden
  20. W
    1. Bob Walker (Rep)
    2. Maria Walls (Rep)
      candidate for County Treasurer
    3. Lisa H. Wells (NP)
    4. Rep. Jay West (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 7
    5. Sharon H. West (Rep)
    6. Jeff White
    7. Rep. Brian White (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 6
    8. Mr. Trey Whitehurst (R)
    9. Rep. Bill Whitmire (R)
      candidate for SC House Dist 1
    10. Lynn D. Wike
    11. Walt Wilkins (Rep)
    12. Robert Williams (Dem)
    13. Robert Williams (Dem)
    14. Rochelle Williams
      candidate for HHI Mayor
    15. Shedron Williams (Dem)
    16. Mark N Willis (Rep)
      candidate for SC House Dist. 16
    17. Henry Wilson
    18. Ms. Cindy Wilson (R)
    19. Ben Winington
    20. Rachel Wisnefski
      candidate for School Board Dist 7
    21. Shane Wolcansek (N)
    22. Mr. Craig Wooten (R)
  21. Y
    1. Henry Pressley Young
      candidate for Clemson City Council