Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Kansas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Jeff Albers (NP)
    2. Brent Allen (NP)
    3. Bruce Armstrong (NP)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    4. Betty Arnold (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    5. David C Austin (NP)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
  2. B
    1. Charlie Bales (NP)
    2. Linda S. Ball (NP)
      candidate for Cheney Mayor
    3. Bart A Balthazor (NP)
      candidate for School District 262
    4. Angela Banz (NP)
    5. Brad Barbour (NP)
      candidate for School District 262
    6. Jarrod Bartlett (NP)
      candidate for School District 268
    7. Patty Beamer (NP)
      candidate for Bel Aire Mayor
    8. Ramona Becker (NP)
    9. Joshua R. Belcher (NP)
      candidate for School District 266
    10. Jim Benage (NP)
    11. Jeremy Bennett (NP)
      candidate for School District 261
    12. Ben Blankley (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    13. Jamey Lee Blubaugh (NP)
      candidate for Goddard Mayor
    14. Jym Boyer (NP)
    15. Rob Boyer (NP)
    16. Bill Brand (NP)
      candidate for School District 267
    17. Brooke Brandenburg (NP)
    18. Tyler Bugner (NP)
  3. C
    1. Jermey T. Cawood (NP)
      candidate for Andale Mayor
    2. Lance Chaffin (NP)
    3. Walt Chappell (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    4. Donna Clasen (NP)
    5. Cindy Claycomb (NP)
    6. James W. Clendenin (NP)
    7. Rock Coleman (NP)
      candidate for School District 260
    8. Yvonne Coon (NP)
    9. Travis Cottrell (NP)
      candidate for School District 263
    10. Martin L. Cranford (NP)
    11. Paige Crum (NP)
      candidate for School District 261
  4. D
    1. Todd S. Dannenberg (NP)
      candidate for School District 264
    2. Debra Devlin (NP)
      candidate for Viola Mayor
    3. Kate Doerksen (NP)
      candidate for School District 266
    4. Brent D Dome (NP)
      candidate for School District 267
    5. Loretta Donham (NP)
    6. Clair E. Donnelly (NP)
      candidate for Maize Mayor
    7. Kevin J. Dorritie (NP)
    8. Lindsay Drees (NP)
      candidate for School District 265
  5. E
    1. Jeff Elshoff (NP)
  6. F
    1. Barry R. Fleming (NP)
    2. Rob Friess (NP)
    3. Steve Fry Sr. (NP)
      candidate for School District 263
  7. G
    1. Gene Garcia (NP)
    2. Kassie Gile (NP)
    3. Shane Grafing (NP)
    4. Peter V. Grant (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    5. Alan J Grier (NP)
    6. Christoper A. Griffin (NP)
  8. H
    1. Kevin R. Hammond (NP)
      candidate for Garden Plain Mayor
    2. Pearl Harmon (NP)
    3. Lori A Harris (NP)
    4. Richard E Harris (NP)
      candidate for School District 262
    5. Jeff Hawes (NP)
    6. Julie Hedrick (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    7. Trish Hileman (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    8. Robert L. Hotaling Jr. (NP)
    9. Kenneth Wayne Hultman (NP)
      candidate for Maize Mayor
    10. Forrest Hummel (NP)
      candidate for School District 261
  9. J
    1. Shirley A Jefferson (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    2. Farris F. Jibril (NP)
      candidate for School District 266
    3. Brandon J. Johnson (NP)
  10. K
    1. Kenny Kalb (NP)
    2. Jenean Keck (NP)
    3. Russ Kessler (NP)
      candidate for Haysville Mayor
    4. Mike Kinard (NP)
    5. Justin Kippenberger (NP)
      candidate for School District 260
    6. Carl H. Koster Jr (NP)
  11. L
    1. Pat Lemmons (NP)
      candidate for School District 261
    2. Becky Linot (NP)
      candidate for School District 260
  12. M
    1. Guy MacDonald (NP)
    2. Erin Manning (NP)
    3. Raymond Mann (NP)
      candidate for Park City Mayor
    4. Ron Marsh (NP)
    5. Mark May (NP)
      candidate for School District 260
    6. Don McCaskill (NP)
    7. Margaret McCormick (NP)
    8. Paul E. McPhillips Sr. (NP)
      candidate for Garden Plain Mayor
    9. Kevin R. McWhorter (NP)
      candidate for School District 265
    10. Jason Middleton (NP)
      candidate for School District 268
  13. N
    1. Craig A. Nelson (NP)
      candidate for School District 267
    2. Diane Nickelson (NP)
      candidate for School District 264
  14. O
    1. Michael O'Donnell (NP)
  15. P
    1. Julie Peintner (NP)
      candidate for School District 268
  16. R
    1. Jason R. Reffner (NP)
      candidate for School District 262
    2. Rex Reynolds (NP)
    3. Mark Richards (NP)
      candidate for School District 265
    4. James S. Roberts (NP)
    5. Mike Rodee (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    6. Ron Rosales (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
  17. S
    1. David A. Sanders (NP)
      candidate for School District 263
    2. Rex D. Satterthwaite (NP)
      candidate for Bentley Mayor
    3. Rusty Slusser (NP)
      candidate for School District 268
    4. Jason M. Smith (NP)
    5. Justin Smith (NP)
    6. John Speer (NP)
      candidate for Kechi Mayor
    7. Patrick Stivers (NP)
    8. Richard Stiverson (NP)
      candidate for School District 266
    9. William A. Stofer (NP)
    10. Sybil Strum (NP)
  18. T
    1. Tracy Thul (NP)
    2. Brent Traylor (NP)
  19. W
    1. Danny Wallace (NP)
      candidate for Eastborough Mayor
    2. Eric Walter (NP)
      candidate for School District 264
    3. David Warry (NP)
    4. Betty L. Washington (NP)
    5. Debra Washington (NP)
      candidate for School District 259
    6. Andy Watkins (NP)
      candidate for School District 260
    7. Colette Watson (NP)
      candidate for School District 264
    8. Pam Winegarner (NP)
    9. Robert P. "Butch" Winter (NP)
    10. Ruth A. Wood (NP)
      candidate for School District 265
    11. Diane Wynn (NP)

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.