Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Connecticut
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Harry R. Ackley Sr. (Rep)
      candidate for Constables
    2. Harry R. Ackley Sr. (Rep)
    3. Gerry Alessi (Rep)
    4. Greg Alprin (Dem)
    5. Matt Ambrose (Dem)
    6. Peter Ambrose (Rep)
    7. Roger V. Autuori (Rep)
    8. Nicholas Aysseh (Rep)
      candidate for Board of Education
  2. B
    1. James Baldwin (Rep)
    2. Ed Bateson (Rep)
    3. Jessica M. Becker (Rep)
    4. Kerry Berchem (Dem)
    5. Steve M. Berecz (Dem)
    6. Trey Bickers (Rep)
    7. Matt Boland (Rep)
    8. Lauren Bove (Dem)
    9. Shannon P. Bowley (Rep)
    10. Solomon Briks (Rep)
    11. William (Liam) Burke (Dem)
    12. Susan Burstein (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Nancy Carberry (Dem)
    2. Samuel W. Cargill (Rep)
    3. Stephen D. Chessare (Rep)
    4. Sally Connolly (Rep)
    5. Sally Connolly (Rep)
    6. John Convertito (Dem)
      candidate for Board of Education
    7. Tara Cook-Littman (Dem)
    8. Mark Corcoran (Dem)
    9. Kevin S.Coyne (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Heather Dean (Dem)
    2. Carol Depietro (Rep)
    3. Christopher DeWitt (Rep)
    4. Michael E. DiGiacomo (Rep)
    5. Faith Dillon (Rep)
    6. Daphne Dixon (Dem)
    7. Ron Drew (Rep)
    8. Mark C. Dunlevy (Rep)
      candidate for Constables
    9. Alex Durrell (Rep)
  5. E
    1. Peter Elliott (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Brian Farnen (Rep)
    2. Francis (Hank) Ference (Rep)
    3. Kevin Flynn (Dem)
      candidate for Constables
    4. Tom Flynn (Rep)
    5. Daniel C. Ford (Rep)
  7. G
    1. Hannah Gale (Dem)
    2. Josh Garskof (Dem)
    3. Andrew Chase Gausepohl (Dem)
    4. Dru Georgiadis (Dem)
    5. Bill Gerber (Dem)
    6. Fredda Gordon (Dem)
    7. Rick Grauer (Rep)
    8. Kathleen D. Griffin (Dem)
  8. H
    1. Michael D. Herley (Rep)
    2. Dorene Herron (Rep)
    3. Mary Hogue (Dem)
    4. Margaret Horton (Dem)
  9. I
    1. Pamela Iacono (Rep)
  10. J
    1. Matthew Jacobs (Dem)
    2. Jennifer Jacobsen (Dem, Wkp)
      candidate for Board of Education
    3. Douglas A. Jones (Dem)
    4. Pamela Jones (Dem)
  11. K
    1. Laura Karson (Dem)
    2. Thomas Keane (Rep)
    3. Alice Kelly (Dem)
  12. L
    1. Dan Landry (Dem)
    2. Charlene Lebo (Dem)
      candidate for Constables
    3. Jennifer Leeper (Dem, Wkp)
      candidate for Board of Education
    4. Nancy Lefkowitz (Dem)
    5. Kevin J. Lennon (Dem)
    6. Steven Levy (Dem)
    7. Jason Li (Rep)
    8. Rip Littig (Dem)
    9. Bill Llewellyn (Rep)
    10. Erin Lopez (Dem)
    11. Timothy Lynch (Rep)
  13. M
    1. Sheila Marmion (Dem)
    2. Tom McCarthy (Rep)
    3. Mark A. McDermott (Dem)
    4. Michael R. Mears (Rep)
    5. Christine Messina (Rep)
    6. Donan Meyer (Dem)
    7. John Mitola (Dem)
    8. Trevor Crow Mullineaux (Dem)
  14. N
    1. Raymond Neuberger (Rep)
    2. Eric Newman (Dem)
    3. Jane Gitlin Nishball (Dem)
    4. Thomas Noonan (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Frank O'Reilly (Rep)
    2. Robin Orriss (Rep)
  16. P
    1. Diane Pagnozzi (Rep)
    2. Marc Patten (Dem)
      candidate for Board of Education
    3. Joe Peddle (Rep)
      candidate for Constables
    4. Cindy Perham (Dem)
    5. Bill Perugini (Rep)
    6. Jeff Peterson (Rep)
      candidate for Board of Education
    7. Frank W. Petise (Rep)
    8. Phil Pires (Dem)
    9. Sharon Pistilli (Dem)
    10. Alex Plitsas (Rep)
  17. R
    1. Tassos Recachinas (Rep)
    2. Frank Rowe (Rep)
      candidate for Constables
  18. S
    1. Andrew G. Semmel (Rep)
    2. Joseph Siebert (Dem)
    3. Christopher D. Skoczen (Dem)
    4. Ruth Smey (Dem)
      candidate for Constables
    5. Ruth Smey (Dem)
    6. Clifford Smith (Rep)
    7. Marcy Spolyar (Dem)
    8. Jeff Steele (Rep)
    9. Sharon Strelzer (Dem)
    10. Eric Sundman (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Peter Tallman (Rep)
    2. Nhi Tran (Dem)
  20. V
    1. Keith S. Varian (Rep)
    2. Jill Vergara (Dem)
    3. Christine Vitale (Dem)
  21. W
    1. Karen Wackerman (Dem)
    2. Carol J. Way (Rep)
    3. Lisa Winjum (Dem)
    4. Jay Wolk (Dem)
      candidate for Constables
    5. Jay Wolk (Dem)
  22. Z
    1. Harold Zawadski (Dem)
    2. Elizabeth Zezima (Dem)
    3. Charles Zylstra (Rep)

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.