Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

New York
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
    1. Pamela Richardson (Dem)
  1. A
    1. Janet L Aaron (Rep, Con, I)
    2. Kevan M. Abrahams (DEM, WFP, REF, WEP)
      candidate for District #1
    3. Steven A. Abreu (PRO)
    4. Christi J. Acker (D, WF)
    5. Michael A. Adamovich (Rep)
    6. Ranald Adams (Dem)
    7. Sergio Adams (Ind, WF)
    8. Toni E Addonizio (Rep)
    9. James M Ader (Ind)
    10. David A. Adhami (REP, CON)
      candidate for District #10
    11. Vanessa B. Agudelo (D, WF, WE)
    12. Nasrin G. Ahmad (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    13. Walidah E. Aime (Ind)
    14. Theresa Alano (Dem, CG)
    15. Isidoro Albanese (Ind)
    16. Gerald A Albrigo (Rep, Con, I)
    17. Timothy J Alden (REP, CON, IND)
    18. Leland Aldrich (REP)
    19. Kim Aliperti (Dem)
    20. Latoya Allen (Dem, Wor)
    21. Preston L Allen (REP)
    22. James Altadonna Jr (REP, CON, IND)
    23. Daniel E. Aman (Dem, WF, Ind)
      candidate for Brighton Town Clerk
    24. Wayne S Amato (I)
    25. Marlane A. Amelio (R, IN, REF)
    26. Dino Amoroso (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District #6
    27. Francena Amparo (Dem)
    28. Owusu Anane (Dem, Ind, WF)
    29. JOHN "TIGER" ANASTASI (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
    30. Robert E. Anderson (Ind)
    31. Thomas P Andino, Jr
    32. Daniel D. Angiolillo (D, R, C, IN, REF)
    33. Jacqueline Annabi (Rep)
    34. Reed S Antis (DEM)
    35. John Antoski (REP, CON, IND)
    36. Dorcey Applyrs (Dem, WF)
    37. MICHAEL ARAGOSA (DEM, WOR)
      candidate for Glenville Town Board
    38. Frederick W Arnold (REP, CON, IND)
    39. Michael H. Arnold (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Perinton Town Justice
    40. Martin C. Aronchick (D, Ind)
    41. Ramandeep S. Arora (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District # 17
    42. William J Arthur (Rep, Ind)
    43. Jacob C Ashby (Rep)
    44. Kimberly Ashe-McPherson (Rep)
    45. Mark W. Assini (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Gates Supervisor
    46. Robert P. Astorino (R, C)
    47. Amy M. Attias (D, WF, IN, WE)
    48. BRIAN C AUSTIN (Dem)
    49. Katherine Austin (REP)
    50. Jill R. Axelrod (D, R)
  2. B
    1. Steven J. Baase (Rep, Con, Ind)
    2. Ursula M. Babino (REP, CON, REF)
    3. CHRISTINE M BADGER (Rep, Ind, Grn, Ref)
    4. Ron Bailey (Ind, WF)
    5. Arthur Baker (REP, CON, IND)
    6. DANIEL D BAKER (Rep)
    7. Denise Baker (Dem)
      candidate for Clay Town Clerk
    8. Dennis Baker (REP, CON, IND)
    9. Jason Baker (Dem)
    10. Mark Baker (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    11. Alfredo Balarin (Dem)
    12. Amber Balcomb (Dem)
      candidate for Otisco Town Assessor
    13. Susan Baldwin (REP, CON, IND)
    14. Clayton Barber (Rep)
    15. PETER G BARBER (Dem, Ind, Con)
    16. Cindy Barclay (Dem)
    17. Larry G Barcomb (Rep, Con, Ind)
    18. Michael A Barile (Rep)
    19. Mike Barker (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Perinton Supervisor
    20. Rob Barley (Dem, WF)
    21. Daniel W. Barlow (Rep, Con, Ind)
    22. Adam Barnello (Dem)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    23. Nancy E. Barr (D, WF, IN, WE)
    24. Brian Barrett (Dem)
    25. Philip C Barrett (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    26. Alison C Barron (Rep, I)
    27. Geoffrey M Barron (Rep)
    28. David Michael Barry, Sr (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Greece Town Justice
    29. Mike Barry (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    30. Walter Barss (REP, CON, IND)
    31. Jack D. Barton (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Parma Supervisor
    32. RANDY L BASHWINGER (Rep, Ind, Con)
    33. Don Bates (Rep)
    34. RANDALL A. BATES (Rep, Ind, Con)
    35. Jason M. Baxter (Rep, Con, Ind)
    36. Todd Baxter (Dem)
      candidate for Monroe County Sheriff
    37. Robert Bayly (Rep)
    38. Nicole Bayly-Henshaw (Rep, Con, WF, Ind)
    39. Quantel S. Bazemore (D, WF, IN)
    40. Jonathan Beach (Rep)
    41. Kevin S. Beckford (Dem, WF, WE)
    42. Ronald W. Belmont (D, R, C, IN, REF)
    43. Jeffrey R. Belschwinder (Rep)
    44. John D. Bendo (DEM)
    45. Greg Bendzlowicz (Rep)
    46. David J Benjamin (Dem)
    47. Nicole A. Benjamin (IN)
    48. Andrew Bennett (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    49. Dean E. Bennett (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for Nassau County Clerk
    50. Dessa C Bergen (I)
    51. Susan Berland (Dem, WF, Ind, WE)
    52. John E. Bernacki, Jr (Rep, Con, WF, Ind, Rfm)
    53. Gregory M. Bernard (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - YORKTOWN
    54. Elmer Bertsch (GRN)
    55. Stuart Besen (IND)
    56. Frank Besse (Dem)
    57. Judith A. Beville (D)
    58. Khalid Bey (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    59. WILLIAM F BICHTEMAN JR (Dem)
    60. Robert Biesemeyer (Dem)
    61. Ellen W. Birnbaum (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
      candidate for District #10
    62. William Biskup (Rep)
    63. David Bissember (Dem)
    64. Hannah Black (Dem)
    65. Frank S Blaisdell (REP, CON, IND)
    66. Allison Blanchette (GRE)
    67. Mark Blanchfield (CON, DEM, IND, WOR)
      candidate for Family Court Judge
    68. Karen Blitz (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District #7
    69. Andrew Blumenberg (REP, CON, RFM)
    70. Douglas C Blumer (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
    71. Dean L Bodnar (Rep, C, Ref)
    72. Patricia Body (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    73. Vanessa E Bogan (Dem, Wor, I, Rfm)
    74. Duane Bogardus (REP, CON, IND)
    75. Paul S Bolesh (REP, IND)
    76. Sara Bollinger (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    77. Donna Bolner (Rep)
    78. David P. Bonacchi (Rep, Con, WF, Ind, Rfm)
    79. JOSEPH J BOONE (Dem)
    80. Dale Borchert (Rep)
    81. Catherine A. Borgia (D, WF, WE, GRE)
    82. Walter A. Borowiec (Dem)
    83. George Borrello (Rep)
    84. Judi R. Bosworth (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    85. Donald Bott (Rep)
    86. James Boudreau (REP, CON)
    87. MICHELE D BOURGEOIS (Dem)
    88. DAVID A BOWDISH (Rep)
    89. Judy A Boyke (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Cicero Town Councilor
    90. Benjamin Boykin II (D, WF, IN)
    91. Philip P. Boyle (IND)
    92. Susan C Boyle (Dem, Wor)
    93. Constance M Brace (Dem, SKA)
    94. Reginald Bradwell (Grn)
    95. FRANK V BRADY 3D (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
    96. JOANNE M. BRADY (Rep, Ind)
    97. Donald Braim (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    98. Sarah Brannen (Dem)
    99. Justin C. Brasch (D, IN)
    100. Matthew Brassard (Rep)
    101. Naomi R Bray (Rep)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    102. William Breheny (DEM)
    103. Mary E. Breining (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    104. Craig Brendli (Dem)
    105. James Brewster (REP)
    106. Irving L Breyette III (Rep, Ind)
    107. Cara M. Briggs (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Mendon Town Justice
    108. Diane O. Briggs (D, IN, WE)
    109. Charles A. Brisbane (REF)
    110. Maxine S. Broderick (DEM, WFP, REF, GRE, WEP)
    111. Adam M. Brodsky (R, IN)
    112. Herbert F Brodt (Dem)
    113. CHARLES W BROOKS (Rep)
    114. Debra Brooks (O)
    115. Kristen P. Browde (D, WF, WE)
    116. Matthew J. Brown (Dem, WF, WE)
    117. Paul D Brown (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Fabius Town Councilor
    118. Tammy Brown (Dem)
    119. Timothy M Brown (REP, CON, IND)
    120. Alexander Brownstein (GRN)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    121. Cheryl D Brunet (Rep, I)
    122. Jeremy Bruton (Dem)
    123. Michael M Bryant (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Lysander Town Justice
    124. LYNNE M BUCHANAN (Dem, Ind, Con)
    125. Tom Buckel (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    126. Dahn S Bull (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    127. Christopher D Bulriss (Ind)
    128. Kenneth L. Bunting (R, C, REF)
    129. MELANIE BUNZEY (Dem, Con)
    130. KATHERINE L BURBANK (Rep, Ref)
    131. Chris Burdick (D, WF, IN, WE)
    132. Bobby Burns (Dem)
    133. Christopher B. Burns (Rep, Rfm)
    134. KENNETH A. BURNS (Rep)
    135. Kevin Burns (Dem)
    136. Gordon A. Burrows (R, C, IN, REF)
    137. Timothy T Burtis (Rep, I)
    138. Kenneth L Bush, Jr (Rep, Con, VP)
    139. Jeanne Bushey (Dem)
    140. Calvin E Butler (REP)
    141. Robert Butler (Rep, Con, Ind)
    142. Thomas D. Butler Jr. (D)
    143. Siela A. Bynoe (DEM, WFP, IND, REF, WEP)
      candidate for District #2
    144. Edward C Byrnes (REP)
  3. C
    1. Sylvua A. Cabana (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    2. David J Callahan (Rep, Con, I)
    3. Rumella Cameron (Dem)
    4. Deborah Campanella (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    5. Vincent B. Campbell (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Greece Town Justice
    6. Kyle Canning (Dem)
    7. Joseph P. Capasso (I)
    8. Ricky Capasso (REP, CON, IND)
    9. Joseph Capobianco (REP, CON, IND)
    10. Gina C. Capone (Dem)
    11. Justin F Cappon (REP, CON, IND)
    12. Joan Carbonaro (Rep)
    13. Kyle A. Carleton (R, C, REF)
    14. Gary M. Carlton (DEM, WFP, GRE, WEP)
    15. Robert Carney (CON, DEM, IND)
      candidate for District Attorney
    16. Joseph G Carni (Rep, Con, I)
    17. Michael R Caron (Rep, I)
    18. Lucille Carpenter (Rep)
    19. Maryann Carr (D, WF, IN, WE)
    20. Cynthia M. Carroll (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    21. Liam J. Carroll (R, C, REF)
    22. Woodruff L Carroll (Rep)
    23. Jerald S. Carter (REP, CON, IND, TRP)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    24. Kesha Carter (Dem, WF, WE)
    25. Nicholas B Carter (Dem)
    26. Debra A. Carter-Costello (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    27. Michael V. Caruso (Rep)
    28. Daniel F Casale (Rep)
    29. Timothy M. Case (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - PELHAM
    30. Glen Casey (Ind)
      candidate for Albany Chief Auditor
    31. James F. Casey (Dem, I)
    32. Deirdre M. Casper (R, C, IN, REF)
    33. Frank M. Cassara (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Gates Town Justice
    34. Michael Castellano (REF)
    35. Patricia T. Cataldi (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    36. JEAN J CATALDO (Dem, Ind, Con)
    37. Tamarie Cataldo (Dem)
    38. Frank A. Catalina (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for MAYOR - PEEKSKILL
    39. Brian Caza (Rep)
    40. David J Cecile (Dem, Wor)
    41. James H Cecile (Dem, Wor, I, Rfm)
    42. Angel Cepeda (REP, CON, REF)
      candidate for District # 16
    43. Rima A Cerrone (CON, REP, REF, GRN)
    44. Frank R Cetera (Grn)
    45. DIANE M CHAMPION (Dem, Rep, Ind)
    46. Christopher B Chapman (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Tully Town Councilor
    47. Peggy Chase (Dem, Wor)
    48. William H Chase (Rep)
    49. Teresa Cheetham-Palen (Dem)
    50. Walda Chesnut (GRN)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    51. Joseph C Chiarenza Jr (Dem, Con)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Councilor
    52. Jim Chisholm (R, C, IN, REF)
    53. Diana M. Christodaro (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    54. Zefy Christopoulos (REP)
      candidate for District # 11
    55. Cass V. Cibelli (R, REF)
    56. Gerald Ciciarelli (Rep, Con, I)
    57. J. Michael Cindrich (D, R, C, IN, REF)
    58. Anthony J. Cirieco (R, C, IN)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - SOMERS
    59. Alfred J. Cittadino (REP, CON)
    60. Ira S. Clair (D, IN, WE)
    61. ANITA C CLAYTON (Dem)
    62. Yvonne L. Cleveland (CON, REP, REF, GRN)
    63. Debra J Cody (Rep, Con, I)
    64. Robert Cofer (Dem)
    65. DANEIL W COFFEY (WF)
    66. Sergia C Coffey (DEM, WF, WEP)
    67. Aviah Cohen Pierson (D, WF)
    68. Josh Cohn (D, WF, IN, WE)
      candidate for MAYOR - RYE CITY
    69. John B. Colangelo (D, R)
    70. Anthony S. Colavita (R, C, IN, REF)
    71. Lisa Cole (Rep)
    72. Thomas J. Cole (Rep, Con, Ind)
    73. KIMBERLY COLLINS (Rep, Ind, Ref)
    74. Kate Comegys-Mongulla (Dem)
    75. Frank J Commisso Jr (Ind)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    76. Andrew J. Conlon (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    77. Ted Conners (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    78. Matthew J. Connolly (REP, CON, IND, REF)
    79. Jeremy Connors (REP, CON, IND)
    80. Simon Conroy (Dem, WF)
    81. Rocco P Conte (Rep, Con, I)
    82. Richard Conti (Dem, WF)
    83. Joseph R. Conway (DEM, WFP, GRE, WEP)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    84. Rarilee Conway (Dem)
    85. Mary Ann Coogan (Rep, Con, I)
    86. JAMES W COOKE (Dem)
    87. MARION L. COOKE (Rep, Ind, Con)
    88. MICHELE L COONS (Rep, Ref)
    89. John Cooper (Dem)
    90. THOMAS R COPPOLA (CON, IND, REP, REF)
    91. Francis T. Corcoran (R, C, IN, REF)
    92. Lee Cordero (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    93. Tracy M Cosilmon (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Cicero Town Clerk
    94. David D Costanzo (REP, CON, IND)
    95. Adrian L Coupal (Dem)
    96. Ryan Courtien (Dem)
    97. Marc Coviello (Rep)
    98. Kitley S. Covill (D, WF, WE)
    99. Danielle Cowin (REP, CON, IND)
    100. Steve Cowles (Rep, I)
      candidate for Otisco Town Assessor
    101. PHILIP A CRANDALL (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref, WEP)
    102. Roger Crandall (REP, CON, IND)
    103. BRIAN M CRAWFORD (Dem, Con)
    104. Denise Crawford (Dem)
      candidate for Otisco Town Councilor
    105. James Creighton (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    106. Charles Crimi Jr (Dem, WF, Ind)
    107. Jane M. Crimmins (D, WF)
    108. KEVIN G CROSIER (Dem)
    109. Janet Cross (Rep)
    110. Richard F Cross (REP, CON, IND)
    111. Vanessa Cross (O)
    112. Peter Crummey (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
      candidate for NYS Supreme Court
    113. Robert S. Cullen (Rep)
    114. Justine Culora (DEM)
    115. Anasha Cummings (Dem)
    116. MAUREEN CUNNINGHAM (Dem, WF)
    117. Sue A Cunningham (REP, CON, IND)
    118. Darcie A Cunningham-Casey (Rep)
    119. Anh Thu Cunnion (O)
    120. Margaret A. Cunzio (R, C, IN, REF)
    121. Laura Curran (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    122. Timothy Curtiss (Rep)
    123. Robert A Cushing (Rep, Con, I)
    124. John R Cusick (Con, I)
    125. Andrew C. Custodio (R, REF)
    126. Mark A. Cuthbertson (Dem, WF)
  4. D
    1. Anthony P. D'Esposito (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    2. Todd D'Alleva (Dem)
    3. David D'Amico (Rep)
    4. Joann D'Emilio (D)
    5. Dominick A. Dagostino (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, REP)
      candidate for Sheriff
    6. Eileen Daly-Sapracone (DEM, REP)
      candidate for Family Court
    7. Deborah M. Damascus (R, C)
    8. Mark Dame (Rep, Con, Ind)
    9. Phillip J Danaher (Rep, C, Ref)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    10. Peter J. Dandreano (Rep)
    11. Terry H. Daniele (Dem, WF, MC)
    12. Maura Daroczy (D, Ind)
    13. John Davis (Rep)
    14. Kimberly Davis (Dem, WF)
    15. Norman A Davis (Rep, Ind)
    16. Pam Davis (WF)
    17. Gwen Dean (D)
    18. Barry A. Deane (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    19. Dawn Decarlo (Dem)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    20. Scott Decker (Rep)
    21. Mark L. DeCory (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    22. Tracy J Decoste (Dem)
    23. John Deer (Dem)
      candidate for Manlius Town Clerk
    24. Margaret L DeFoe (REP, CON, IND)
    25. Michael J Del Vecchio Jr (Rep, Con, I)
    26. Marcela L. Delafuente (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    27. Ryan N. Dell (Dem, WF, WE)
    28. JOHN A DELLARATTA (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    29. Robin DeLoria (Dem)
    30. Peter B. DeLucia (R, C, IN, REF)
    31. Vincent Delucia (REP, CON, IND)
    32. PETER J DELUKE (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    33. Tony Delvecchio (DEM)
    34. Richard A. DeMartino (REP, CON, REF)
    35. Kristine M. Demo-Vazquez (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    36. Paul E. Denbaum (Rep)
    37. Michael P. Denning (D)
    38. Carl Dennis (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pompey Town Councilor
    39. Archie Depo (Dem)
    40. MARIE C DERMODY (Dem)
    41. Maria G. DeRose (R, C, IN, REF)
    42. DIANE R DESCHENES (Dem, Ind, Con)
    43. Jim Devaul (Rep, I)
      candidate for Cicero Town Councilor
    44. Cathy A Devins (Rep, Ind)
    45. Gregory J. Devlin (Rep, Rfm)
    46. Rufus C Deyo III (Dem, Con)
    47. Jason L Dezan (Rep)
    48. Arthur M. Diamond (DEM, REP)
    49. Chumi Diamond (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    50. Roman J Diamond (Rep, Con, I)
    51. Patricia A Dickman (Rep, Con, I)
    52. Martha E Dickson-McMahon (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Camillus Town Clerk
    53. Patrick M. Didas (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    54. John A. DiFrancesco (Dem)
    55. Barbara W. DiGiacinto (R, C, IN)
    56. Andy DiJusto (D)
    57. Nicholas A. DiLeo Jr. (REP, CON, IND)
    58. Eugene F Dinsmore (Dem)
    59. Richard M. Dionisio (D, R, C, IN, REF)
    60. Peter M. DiPaola Jr. (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for SUPERVISOR - PELHAM
    61. Thomas J. DiSalvo (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Webster Town Justice
    62. Robert Dobie (Dem)
    63. Linda M. Dobson (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Wheatland Supervisor
    64. Karen Docter (Dem, Wor)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Justice
    65. Judy L Doesschate (Dem, Ind, WF)
    66. Patrick Donnelly (Dem)
    67. Paul Donnelly (Dem)
    68. Thomas P. Donnelly (Dem, Con, WF, Ind)
    69. John J. Donohue (D, IN)
    70. Thomas J Donovan (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    71. Jack Dooling (Dem, Wor)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Councilor
    72. Cynthia B. Doran (W, Dem)
    73. Marguerite Dormer (Dem)
      candidate for Fabius Town Councilor
    74. Derrick L Dorsey (Dem)
    75. Aileen M. Dose (D)
      candidate for REC OF TAXES - PELHAM
    76. Derek Doty (Dem)
    77. Kevin Douchkoff (Dem)
    78. Reed Douglas (R, C, REF)
    79. James T Douglass (Dem, Con)
    80. Mary Gehl Doyle (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    81. Joe Driscoll (Dem, Wor)
    82. Arnold Drucker (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District # 16
    83. Janice Duarte (D, IN)
    84. Keith Dubay (O)
    85. Roger T Dubray Jr (Dem)
    86. Stephen M Dubrey (Dem)
    87. Lori Ducharme (Rep)
    88. Ronald H Dudzinski (Rep, Con, I)
    89. Lisa M. Dufek (REP, REF)
      candidate for Rotterdam Town Board
    90. Kimberly Dunn (REP, CON, IND)
    91. Dennis Dunne Sr. (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    92. David J. Dunning (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Chili Supervisor
    93. Shawn P. Dunwoody (WF)
    94. Michael Durkin (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Councilor
    95. Nancy Durkin (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    96. Carole A Dwyer (Rep, Con)
    97. COLIN D DWYER (Rep, Con, Grn, Ref)
    98. Daniel J. Dwyer (Dem)
      candidate for Rensselaer City Mayor
    99. Nancy Dwyer (DEM, PUB)
    100. Samuel R Dyer (Dem, Con)
    101. Rita A Dygert (Con, I)
  5. E
    1. Steven Edelstein (D)
    2. Chris Edes (L, Rfm)
    3. H Stanley Edinger (Rep, I)
      candidate for Otisco Town Councilor
    4. Rebecca Edwards (Dem)
    5. Tracey A. Edwards (Dem)
    6. Shawn K Eggleston (REP)
    7. Scott H Eipp (Rep, I)
      candidate for Otisco Town Councilor
    8. Christina El Bayadi (Dem)
    9. Cynthia A. Elliott (Dem)
    10. Corey Ellis (Dem, WF)
    11. Michael A Emerich (REP, CON, IND)
    12. Jaine E. Eney (D)
    13. Angela Epolito (Dem, Con)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Clerk
    14. Linda R Ervin (Dem, Wor)
    15. Louis Esposito (CON, DEM, IND, REP)
    16. Ronald G. Evangelista (Rep, Con, WF, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Chili Town Justice
    17. Malik D. Evans (Dem, WF)
  6. F
    1. Steven P. Facendo (Ind)
    2. James E Facteau (Rep, Con)
    3. James W Facteau (Dem, Con, WF, Ind)
    4. Cathy Fahey (Dem)
    5. Elizabeth Fairbanks-Fletcher (DEM)
    6. Dina M Falcone (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Lysander Town Clerk
    7. Damonni D. Farley (WOR, GRN)
    8. Delia M. Farquharson (D)
    9. Rose E Farr (REP)
    10. Ginnie Farrell (Dem, WF)
    11. Michael H Farrell (Dem, Rep, Ind)
    12. William G. Faulkner (R, C, IN)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - SOMERS
    13. John Favro (O)
    14. Paul J. Feiner (D, WF)
    15. Thomas Feinman (DEM, REP)
    16. Blaire P. Fellows (PRO)
    17. Lana Fennessy (Dem)
    18. Ramon A. Fernandez (D, WF, WE)
    19. Angelo P. Ferrara (REP, CON, IND, REF)
    20. John R. Ferretti II (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for District # 15
    21. Andrea Ferro (Dem)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    22. Christine E Fesko (Dem)
    23. Leon Fiacco (Rep)
    24. Sabrina R. Fiddelman (D)
    25. Philip Fields (CON, DEM, IND, WOR)
    26. RACHEL FILES (Dem)
    27. Michael Finck (DEM)
    28. GARY M FISH (Rep, Con)
    29. Jonathan Fish (Rep)
    30. Scott Fish (O)
    31. Jane S. Fisher (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District #4
    32. MORGAN B. FISHLOCK (Rep)
    33. Daniel B Fitzpatrick (Rep, Con, I)
    34. Drew Fixell (D)
    35. Mark J. Fleming (W, Dem)
    36. Maureen A. (Dem)
    37. KEVIN M. FLENSTED (Rep, Con)
    38. RICHARD B. FILKINS (Rep, Con, Ref)
    39. Josephine L Flood (Rep, Con, I)
    40. Yvonne Flowers (Rep)
    41. Rory Fluman (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    42. John J Flynn (Dem)
    43. Joseph Fodera (REP, CON, IND)
    44. James Fodge (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    45. Josh Foladare (Dem, WF, WE)
    46. Gregory L. Folchetti (Rep)
    47. Denise A. Ford (REP, CON, IND, REF)
      candidate for District #4
    48. Eric J Fordock (Rep, I)
    49. John Forman (I)
    50. BRIAN K. FORTE (Rep, Ref)
    51. Bethany E Drown Fortin (Rep)
    52. Sandra Fortune (CON, REP)
      candidate for Princetown Town Clerk
    53. Douglas J Foster (Rep, I)
    54. JAMES G FOSTER (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
    55. JEFFREY J FOSTER (Ind, Con)
    56. Wayne J Foy (G)
    57. TIMOTHY P FRANCIS (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
      candidate for Town of Knox Justice
    58. John Franck (DEM, WF, IND, RFM)
    59. Cathleen M. Frank (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Rush Supervisor
    60. Robert K. Freier (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    61. Bradley French (Rep)
    62. Gary E Frenia (Dem)
    63. THOMAS M FRESE (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref, WEP)
    64. Roger Friedman (Rep)
    65. Patricia Friesen (DEM, WF)
    66. John J Frolish (REP, CON, IND)
    67. George E. Fufidio Jr. (D, R, C, WF, IN)
    68. Carl Fulgenzi Jr. (R, C, IN, REF)
    69. Jennifer Fuller (Rep)
    70. Boo Fumagalli (R, C, REF)
      candidate for TOWN CLERK - BEDFORD
    71. David Fusco (REP, CON)
  7. G
    1. Frank Gaglianese (Rep)
    2. JEAN O GAGNON (Dem)
      candidate for Town of Knox Justice
    3. Joyce Gallant Cooper (Rep)
    4. Kate Galligan (D, WF, IN, WE)
    5. JULIE L. GANSLE (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    6. Kenneth Garcia (DEM, PUB)
    7. David M. Gardner (I, Rep, C)
    8. Tara Gaston (DEM, WF, WEP)
    9. Cathy A. Gatta (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    10. Hector P. Gavilla (Rep, Con)
    11. C. William Gaylor (REP, CON, IND, REF)
      candidate for District #6
    12. David B. Gelfarb (R, C, REF)
    13. Joseph T. Genier (Dem, Con, Ind)
    14. Joanne Genovese (Ind)
    15. Richard W. Gentile III (CON, REP, REF)
    16. Robert Geraci (Rep, Con, I)
    17. Marshall Gero (Rep)
    18. Carl R. Gerrato (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District #8
    19. Laurette Giardino (Dem)
    20. Andrew Gilbert (REP)
    21. Ilan D. Gilbert (D, WF)
      candidate for SUPERVISOR - YORKTOWN
    22. Jodie Gilheany (REP, CON, IND)
    23. Laura A. Gillen (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    24. Shaun Gillilland (Rep)
    25. Kristen B Gilmore (Dem, Rep, Ind)
    26. Anthony Giordano (Grn)
    27. Joseph Giordano (Rep)
    28. Michele Giordano (R)
    29. Vincent Giordano (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    30. Wilford E Giroux (Ind)
    31. Sara W. Goddard (D, WF, IN, WE)
    32. MICHAEL R GODLEWSKI (DEM, WOR, WEP)
    33. Jeffrey B. Gold (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District # 19
    34. Jennifer Holmes Golden (REP, CON, IND)
    35. Samantha E. Golden (Dem, WF, CG)
    36. Alan D. Goldman (R, C, REF)
    37. Tony J. Goncalves (D, WF)
    38. Mark A. Goodenow Jr. (R, C, REF)
    39. Sharon Goodfellow (Dem)
      candidate for Fabius Town Councilor
    40. Lisa M Goodwin (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Onondaga Town Clerk
    41. Ross S Goodyear (Rep)
    42. Steven Googin (Dem)
    43. Dorothy L. Goosby (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    44. Frank D. Gordon (D, C, WF, WE, GRE)
    45. Arlene Gordon-Oliver (D, WF, IN)
    46. Anthony Gotti (DEM)
    47. Steven Gottmann (REP, CON, IND)
    48. William J. Gouldman (Rep)
    49. Michael J. Grace (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for SUPERVISOR - YORKTOWN
    50. Eric J Graf (Grn)
    51. Steven P. Grant (R, C, WF, IN, REF, Ind)
    52. Thomas P Grant (Rep)
    53. Brett C. Granville (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Greece Town Justice
    54. Joseph S Grasso (REP, CON, IND)
    55. Alan R Grattidge (REP, CON, IND)
    56. Douglas E. Gray (CON, DEM, IND)
      candidate for Princetown Town Board
    57. Jeffrey W Gray (REP)
    58. Gene C Greco (REP)
    59. Timothy M. Greco (Rep)
    60. DAVID R. GREEN (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    61. Karen Green (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    62. ADAM D GREENBERG (Dem, Ind, Con)
    63. Jeffrey C Greene (Dem)
    64. Robert J. Greenstein (R, IN)
    65. Jackie Greer (D, R, C, IN, REF)
    66. Deryl Gregory (Dem)
    67. Marcus A. Griffith (D)
    68. Richard Griffo (Dem, Rep, Con, I)
    69. Peter D. Grimm (W, Dem)
    70. PHILLIP E GROSS JR (Dem)
    71. Helen Grosso (Dem)
    72. Michelle Grosso (Dem)
      candidate for Otisco Town Assessor
    73. Mitch D. Gruber (Dem)
    74. Peter Grunthal (D)
    75. Louis Guard (Dem)
    76. Joseph A. Guidarelli (CON, REP, REF, GRN)
      candidate for Rotterdam Town Board
    77. Timothy P. Guillemette (Dem)
    78. James J. Gulli (Rep)
    79. Colleen A Gunnip (Rep, Con, I)
    80. KENNETH C GUYER (Dem, Ind, Con)
    81. Kirk C Guynup (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Timothy J Haas (Dem)
    2. William M. Haas (REP, CON, REF)
    3. Laurin R Haddad (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    4. Mohamed Hafez (REP, REF, GRN)
    5. Jill E Hageman-Clark (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Clay Town Clerk
    6. John L. Hagreen (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    7. Paul Hai (Dem)
    8. Brian R Hall (Rep, I)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    9. Robert Hall (Dem, WF)
    10. Eric Steven Hammerle (Rep, Con, I)
    11. Ward R. Hanaburgh (R, C, IN)
    12. Thomas P. Hand (REP, CON, TRP)
    13. DANIEL A HANLEY (Dem)
    14. Ciaran T. Hanna (Rep, Con, Ind)
    15. Kevin C. Hansan (D, IN, WE)
    16. GEORGE HARDER (Dem, Ind)
    17. Lance Hardy (Dem)
    18. Robin E. Harmon-Myers (Ind)
    19. Charles Harrington (O)
    20. Darlene D. Harris (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    21. Dean Hart (DEM, REF, WEP)
    22. John Hartzell (REP, CON, IND)
    23. Peg S. Havens (Rep, Con, Ind)
    24. Howie Hawkins (Grn)
      candidate for Syracuse Mayor
    25. Susan M Hayes-Masa (REP, CON, IND)
    26. Patricia Hayles (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    27. Craig A Hayner (REP, CON, IND)
    28. Howard C. Hazelton (Rep, Con, Ind)
    29. Jay Heald (O)
    30. Helena M Heath (Dem, Ind)
    31. Stefanie Heath (Dem, Wor)
    32. Barbara E Hebert (Dem, WF)
    33. John Hebert (Dem)
    34. John Helenek (DEM, PUB)
    35. Francis R Helm Jr (Dem)
    36. DAVID A HENNEL (CON, IND, REP, REF)
    37. Katherine Steely Hennelly (Dem, WF)
    38. Marc Herman (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    39. Richard Hermans (Dem)
    40. Omar J. Herrera (D, WF, IN)
    41. Kenneth H Herrington (Rep)
    42. Eric R. Hess (REP, REF)
    43. Michael Hickey (Dem)
    44. Bruce Hidley (Dem, Ind, Con)
      candidate for Albany County Clerk
    45. Courtney M Hills (I)
    46. Erin Himmel (O)
    47. Laurence S. Hirsh (GRE)
    48. John K Hobart (Rep, I)
      candidate for Otisco Town Assessor
    49. Glen S. Hockley (R, C, REF)
    50. Mark N Hodgkins (REP, CON, IND)
    51. George M Hodgson (REP, CON, IND)
    52. Thomas Hoey (Dem, Ind, WF)
    53. Kelly Hoffman (C)
    54. Richard Hoffman (REP)
    55. John G Hogan (REP, CON, IND)
    56. Shaun K. Hogan (CON)
      candidate for Family Court
    57. Anne C Hogue (REP, CON, IND)
    58. Dale B Holderman (Dem)
    59. Jerald R Hole (Rep, Con, I)
    60. Andrew C. Hollister (Rep, Con, L, Rfm)
    61. D Craig Holmes (O)
    62. Kevin A Holmquist (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    63. Deborah Hopkins (REP, CON, IND)
    64. Sherry L. Horowitz (D, WF, IN, WE)
    65. Margaret Horton (Rep)
    66. Paul Hotaling (REP, CON, IND)
    67. Deirdre Houston (Rep)
    68. Claire R Howard (Dem, SKA)
    69. JENNIFER HOWE (CON, IND, REP)
      candidate for Duanesburg Town Clerk
    70. John J. Howland (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    71. Allan T. Hoy (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    72. Eliabeth D. Hudak (Rep)
    73. Helen Hudson (Dem, Wor)
    74. William Huestis (Rep)
    75. James F Hughes (REP, CON, IND)
    76. Kenneth Hughes (O)
    77. Michael R Hunter (Con)
    78. Ricky A Hunter (Rep)
    79. John Hutchings (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Webster Supervisor
  9. I
    1. JULIE A IANNONE (Dem)
    2. Timothy C. Idoni (D, WF, WE)
    3. Virginia L. Ignatowski (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Chili Town Clerk
    4. Joseph M Igoe (Dem)
    5. Louis B. Imbroto (REP, CON, TRP, REF)
    6. Joseph Incoronato (Rep)
    7. Melvin A Irwin (Rep, Ind)
  10. J
    1. Benjamin P. Jacaruso (IND, REP)
      candidate for Princetown Town Board
    2. Ronald Jackson (Rep)
    3. Erik P. Jacobsen (R, C, REF)
    4. Steven C James (Rep, Con, I)
    5. Robert C Jarvis (Rep)
    6. MELISSA JEFFERS VON DOLLEN (Dem, Ind, Con)
    7. Kim L. Jeffrey (D, WF, IN)
    8. James F Jennings (REP, HON)
    9. Josh Jensen (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    10. Barbara Jeter-Jackson (Dem)
    11. Bryan J Jimenez (Grn)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    12. Arthur Johnson (REP, CON, IND)
    13. Christopher A. Johnson (D, WF)
    14. Denise L Johnson (Rep, I)
      candidate for Fabius Town Justice
    15. Derek A Johnson (Dem)
    16. Karen B. Johnson (CON, DEM, IND, WOR)
    17. Kevin Johnson (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Sweden Supervisor
    18. Lorraine Johnson (Dem)
    19. Marc D Johnson (WF)
    20. Michele M. Johnson (REP, CON, IND, TRP)
    21. Randall Johnson (Dem)
    22. Randy Johnson (Dem)
    23. ROBERT W JOHNSON 3D (Dem, Ind, Con)
    24. Robert L Jokl Jr (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Justice
    25. Christopher P. Jones (REP, CON, IND, REF)
    26. Warren Jones (Dem)
    27. Casey E Jordan (Rep, Con, I)
    28. HERBERT JOSEPH (Dem, Ind, WF)
    29. Paul A Joseph (REP, CON, IND)
    30. Michael J. Joyce (GRN)
    31. Mark A Juda (DEM)
    32. Matt Juda (WE)
    33. Diana D. Juettner (D, WF)
  11. K
    1. Nancy Kaboolian (D)
    2. Margaret Kakish (Rep)
    3. Susan Kalafut (Dem)
    4. Peter D. Kamenstein (R, C, IN)
    5. Michael B. Kaplowitz (D)
    6. Kristina Karle (Con)
    7. Jonathan R Karp (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Cicero Town Councilor
    8. Dominick G. Kasmauskas (REP, REF)
    9. Lisa S. Katz (R, IN)
    10. BILL KEAL (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
    11. Erin T. Kehaley-Corr (Dem, MC)
    12. Constance M. Kehoe (D)
    13. Mary Keib Smith (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    14. Chuck Keller (Dem, Wor)
    15. Martin K Kelley (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    16. Alicia Kelly (Rep)
    17. Frank Kelly (R, C, IN, REF)
    18. Jodee M Kelly (Rep, I)
    19. Matthew Kelly (Dem)
      candidate for Geddes Town Clerk
    20. Meg Kelly (DEM, WF, WEP)
    21. James D. Kennedy (REP, CON, IND, TRP)
      candidate for District # 12
    22. Laurie A Kennedy (G, I, Rep, C)
    23. TJ Kennedy (Dem)
    24. Bryan Kennelly (Dem)
    25. Barbara A Kerr (RFM)
    26. Vernon L Ketchum (REP, CON, IND)
    27. Linda Kevins (DEM, CON, IND)
    28. Mike Khader (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    29. Patrick M Kilmartin (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Onondaga Town Justice
    30. Loretta R Kilpatrick (Rep, Con, Grn, I, Rfm)
    31. Paul M. Kimball (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Clarkson Supervisor
    32. Kelly Kimbrough (Dem, WF)
    33. Jeffrey F King (Rep)
    34. Pamela Kingsley (Dem)
    35. Edward Kinoski (REP, CON, IND)
    36. John D Kinsella (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Justice
    37. ANDREW W KIRBY (Dem, Ind, WF)
    38. David Kirkby (Dem)
    39. John B. Kirkpatrick (D, IN)
    40. Richard Klages (Rep)
    41. Gerry Klein (R, C, IN, REF)
    42. Lee Klein (Rep)
    43. David H Knapp (Rep, I)
    44. Christy S. Knell (D, Ind)
    45. Gary F. Knobel (REP, CON, IND, TRP)
    46. Nancy Quinn Koba (D, WF, IN)
    47. David A. Koenigsberg (D, Ind)
    48. CHRISTOPHER A KOETZLE (CON, IND, REP, REF)
    49. Howard Koff (Rep)
      candidate for Albany County Clerk
    50. James H. Konstantakis (Rep)
      candidate for Rensselaer City Mayor
    51. Howard J. Kopel (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for District #7
    52. Peggy Kownack (Dem)
    53. Christopher P Kozub (Rep, I)
    54. VICTORIA H. KRAKER (Dem, Ind, Con)
    55. Judd Krasher (Ind)
    56. Michael Kraver (WF)
    57. Jason M. Krellenstein (R, C, REF)
    58. Michele Kresser (Dem)
    59. DONNA L. KROPP (Rep, Con)
    60. Chritine Krugman (Dem)
      candidate for Otisco Town Councilor
    61. Jeffrey P. Kueppers (BFP)
      candidate for Henrietta Supervisor
    62. Therodore T Kusnierz (REP, CON, IND)
    63. Gerald W. Kusse (Rep, Con, Ind)
  12. L
    1. Dennis LaBombard (Dem)
    2. Kevin LaBombard (Dem)
    3. Grace Labricciosa-Papa (R, C, IN, REF)
    4. Steven L. Labriola (REP, CON, TRP, REF)
    5. Joshua Alexander Lafazan (DEM, WFP, IND, REF, WEP)
      candidate for District # 18
    6. Susan M Lafex (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    7. Michael W Laflair (Rep, Con, I)
    8. Tony LaFountain (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Penfield Supervisor
    9. Salvatore A. Lagonia (R, C, IN, REF)
    10. DOUGLAS E LAGRANGE (Dem, Ind, Con)
    11. Audrey G Lahoff (REP, CON, IND)
    12. James Lamarre (REP, CON)
      candidate for District #2
    13. Timothy S Lamica (Dem)
    14. Larrry A. Lamora (CON, REP, REF, GRN)
    15. Jerry Landisi (Rep)
    16. JOE LANDRY (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    17. James R Langley Jr (Rep)
    18. Robert L. Langley (Dem)
      candidate for Putnam County Sheriff
    19. Claire LaPine (Rep)
    20. Sheila Anne Larkin (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Pompey Town Councilor
    21. James P LaSpino (Rep, Con)
    22. George S. Latimer (D, WF, IN, WE, REF)
    23. AMY B LAUTERBACH POKORNY (Dem, WF)
    24. Anthony C Lavalle (Dem, Wor)
      candidate for Salina Town Justice
    25. Gerald LaValley (Dem)
    26. Laura B Lavine (Rep)
      candidate for Syracuse Mayor
    27. John Lawler (REP, CON)
    28. Carl Lawrence (REP)
    29. James F. Leary (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Greece Supervisor
    30. Beatriz B. Lebron (WF, Ind)
    31. Daniel LeClair (Dem)
    32. Joseph L Leclair (Rep)
    33. RICHARD LECLAIR (DEM, WOR, WEP)
    34. Milagros Lecuona (R, C)
      candidate for MAYOR - WHITE PLAINS
    35. Margaret E LeFevre (Dem, WF)
    36. VASILIOS LEFKADITIS (Rep, Ind, Con)
    37. Paul J Legnetto (Rep, Con, I)
    38. DANIEL M LEINUNG (Dem, Ind, Con)
    39. Cassandra J. Lems (GRE)
    40. Gay H. Lenhard (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Ogden Supervisor
    41. Paul E Lent (REP, CON, IND)
    42. Michael P. Leonard (Dem)
    43. James F. Leonick (Rep, Con, Rfm)
    44. Darcie L Lesniak (Rep, I, LBN)
    45. Dana Levenberg (D, WF, IN)
      candidate for SUPERVISOR - OSSINING
    46. Joseph Levy (GRN)
    47. Ann C. Lewis (Write-in)
    48. Melissa Leyva (Ind)
    49. Robert A. Lifson (REP)
    50. Willie J. Lightfoot (Dem)
    51. William Lincoln (O)
    52. Michael P Linehan (DEM)
    53. JOSEPH A LIOTTA SR (Dem)
    54. Kenneth P. Litz (CON, DEM, IND, REP, REF)
    55. Giancarlo Llaverias (Dem)
    56. Beth Lockhart (Dem)
      candidate for Clay Town Supervisor
    57. FRANK D LOMBARDI (I)
    58. James E Long (Ind, WF)
    59. Peter Looker (GRN)
    60. Timothy A Looker (Rep, Con)
    61. Andrew Loose (Ind)
    62. John Lord (Dem)
    63. Andrew Loughlin (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    64. Joyce Love (Dem)
    65. Robert Loveridge (Rep)
    66. Nora A. Lucas (D, WF, Ind)
    67. Warren J. Lucas (R, C, IN)
    68. Richard B Lucia (REP)
    69. Peter C Ludden (Dem, OGP)
    70. Mary Lupien (WF)
    71. Chad A. Lupinacci (Rep, Con, Rfm)
    72. Jared C. Lusk (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    73. Charles Lustig Jr (Rep)
    74. Richard B. Lyman (R, C)
    75. SEAN S LYONS (Rep, Ind, Con)
  13. M
    1. Kevin P. Maccarone (REP, CON, IND)
    2. Alicia J MacCollum (Rep, Con, I)
    3. Donald N. MacKenzie (REP, CON)
      candidate for District # 18
    4. KENNETH R MACKEY (Dem)
    5. Ian Macneil (Dem)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    6. Michele Madigan (DEM, WF, IND, WEP)
    7. Patricia Madigan (Rep)
    8. Howard S. Maffucci (Dem, WF)
    9. V James Magnarelli (Dem, Con)
    10. James J. Mcgur (Rep)
    11. PAULA A MAHAN (Dem, WEP)
    12. Colleen T. Maher (Dem)
    13. Damon R. Maher (D, WF, WE)
    14. James B. Maher (Dem)
      candidate for Gates Supervisor
    15. KEITH E. MAHLER JR (Rep)
    16. John J Mahoney (Con)
    17. Stanley A. Main (Dem, WF)
    18. James Maisano (R, C, IN, REF)
    19. Jason Makely (Dem)
    20. Gary R Malone (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Tully Town Justice
    21. Michael Maloney (Dem)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    22. Scott J. Mandel (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    23. John Magelli (REF)
    24. John C Mannix (REP, CON, IND)
    25. Martin D Mannix Jr (Dem, WF)
    26. Ed Manny (Dem)
    27. Carmella R. Mantello (Rep)
    28. Laurie Marble (REP, CON)
    29. Joseph Marcheterre (Rep)
    30. Peter G. Marchetti Jr. (R, C)
    31. Diane Marco (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
      candidate for Rotterdam Town Clerk
    32. Luigi Marcoccia (R, C, IN, REF)
    33. Sheila Marcotte (R, C, IN, REF)
    34. Gail E. Markels (D, WF, WE)
    35. Jerry A Marking (Dem)
    36. Anthony C. Markus (D, IN)
    37. Michael Marnell (Rep)
    38. David M Marnell Sr (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    39. Paul Marra (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    40. Diane J. Martin (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    41. JAMES M MARTIN (CON, IND, REP, REF)
      candidate for Glenville Town Board
    42. John M. Martin (D, IN)
    43. Paul Martin (Rep)
    44. Peter Martin (DEM, WF, WEP)
    45. James E Martineau Jr (Dem, Rep)
    46. Douglas J. Martino (R, C, IN)
    47. Jack M. Martins (REP, CON, TRP, REF)
    48. NORMAN C. MASSRY (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    49. Emily F Mastrianni (DEM)
    50. Rosa Mastrogiacomo-Luongo (REF)
    51. Keven Mathes (REP, REF)
    52. Gaitley Stevenson Mathews (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    53. Daniel F MathewsIII (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Justice
    54. Mark Matt (Dem, Wor, WEP)
    55. Steven L Matthews (Dem)
    56. Nicole M. Maura (CON, DEM, REP)
    57. Nicholas Maura Sr. (CON, DEM, IND)
    58. FRANK A. MAURIELLO (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    59. Brian F May (Rep, Con, I)
    60. Douglas P. Mayer (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    61. Catherine Mazzaro (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for REC OF TAXES - PELHAM
    62. David W. McAndrews (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    63. John D McBride (Rep, Con, I)
    64. Susan M McBurnie (REP, CON, IND)
    65. Lee Ann McCabe (REP, CON, IND)
    66. Douglas McCall (Rep)
    67. Rita D. McCarthy (Rep, Con, Ind)
    68. Terrence E. McCartney (R, C, REF)
    69. Kevin E McCormack (Rep, Con, I)
    70. Keltie McCormick (Dem)
    71. Christopher I. McCullough (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Chili Supervisor
    72. Mark D. McDermott (Dem, WF, Grn)
    73. Brandy McDonald (Dem, Con, WF)
    74. Elizabeth M. Fox McDonough (DEM, WFP, REF, GRE, WEP)
    75. Jackie McDonough (Dem)
    76. SUZANNE F MCDONOUGH (Rep)
    77. John McEachron (REP, CON, IND)
    78. THOMAS MCGARRY (CON, REP, REF)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    79. Rebecca N. McGovern (D)
    80. Mark W. McGrath (Rep)
    81. FRANCIS G MCGROUTY (Dem)
    82. Barbara McGuire (REP)
    83. MICHAEL J MCGUIRE (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref, WEP)
    84. Todd M McIntyre (Con)
    85. Michele A. McKearney (D, R, C, IN)
      candidate for REC OF TAXES - SOMERS
    86. Thomas McKevitt (REP, CON)
      candidate for District # 13
    87. Daniel S. McLane (CON)
    88. Liam J. McLaughlin (R, C, REF)
    89. Mary Ellen D. McLaughlin (R, REF)
    90. Steven F. McLaughlin (Rep)
    91. ALISON C MCLEAN LANE (Dem, WF, WEP)
    92. Michael D McLoughlin (REP, CON, IND)
    93. Robert A. McLoughlin (D, Ind)
    94. Ryan McMahon (Rep, I)
    95. Timothy F McMahon (Dem)
      candidate for Lysander Town Justice
    96. Timothy McMahon (Dem)
      candidate for Manlius Town Justice
    97. Stephen McNally (Dem)
    98. Gerard McNamara (Con)
    99. Matthew McNamara (Dem)
    100. ELLEN M MCNULTY-RYAN (Dem)
    101. Kevin Meaker (Dem, I)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    102. Darlene D Medley (Wor)
    103. Elvis Mehmedovic (Dem)
    104. Ronald W. Meister (D)
    105. Linda K. Mejias (DEM, REP)
      candidate for Family Court
    106. Alexander T. Melton (DEM, WFP, REF, WEP)
      candidate for District # 12
    107. Jeff L Menard (Rep, Ind)
    108. Bernard Ment (Con)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Councilor
    109. Anthony J. Merante (R, REF)
    110. Cynthia Z. Merend (R, C, IN, REF)
    111. Frank J. Merola (I, Rep, C)
    112. Noel Merrihew (Rep)
    113. Sandra Olson Merrow (Ind)
    114. James P. Merzke (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Mendon Town Clerk
    115. John Messore (CON)
    116. John Metzger (Rep)
    117. Paula C. Metzler (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    118. George Mgrditchian (R, C, IN, REF)
    119. Tony Micciche (Rep, Con, Rfm)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
    120. James Miccio (Rep)
    121. Edward Michalenko (Dem, Wor)
    122. Patrick (Billy) Michell (Dem)
    123. Erin E Miller (DEM)
    124. Brenda L Mills (REP, CON, IND)
    125. Lori L Milne (Rep, Con, I)
    126. Mark Minick (REP, CON, IND)
    127. Judie Mirra (Dem)
    128. MARK B MITCHELL (Rep, Con, Grn, Ref)
    129. William W. Moehle (Dem, WF, Ind)
      candidate for Brighton Supervisor
    130. Marque Lou Moffett (Ind)
    131. Richard W. Moffett (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Hamlin Town Justice
    132. John D. Moffitt (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Mendon Supervisor
    133. MARY ALICE MOLGARD (Rep, Ind, Ref)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    134. Sue Moller (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    135. Melinda C. Montanaro (Dem)
    136. Dean Montroy (Rep)
    137. James Monty (Rep)
    138. Dennis Patrick Mooney (IND)
    139. Richard Mooney (Dem)
    140. Andy Moore (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    141. Bryan E Moore (Rep, Con, Ind)
    142. Jack W. Moore (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Henrietta Supervisor
    143. John Mootooverenn (CON, DEM, IND, WOR)
    144. NANCI MOQUIN (Dem, Ind)
    145. Richard Moran JR (GRN)
    146. DAN MORIN (Dem)
    147. Rick Morrissey (R, C, IN)
      candidate for SUPERVISOR - SOMERS
    148. William G. Morse (Rep, Rfm)
    149. Robert L. Muesebeck (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    150. Debra S. Mule (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
      candidate for District #5
    151. Jim Mulley (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Penfield Town Justice
    152. Kristofer Munn (Dem)
    153. David A Murante (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Ogden Town Justice
    154. David Murcray Jr (O)
    155. Denise D Murphy (REP, CON, IND)
    156. LINDA J MURPHY (WEP)
    157. TARA L MURPHY (Dem, WF)
    158. Thomas A. Murphy (D, WF, Ind)
    159. William F. Murphy (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    160. DENISE MURPHY MCGRAW (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP, REF)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    161. Linda M. Murray (R, C, IN)
    162. Vincent T. Muscarella (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for District #8
  14. N
    1. Joseph R. Naham (GRE)
    2. Eileen M. Napolitano (DEM, WFP, IND, REF, WEP)
      candidate for District # 13
    3. Thomas F. Nardi (D, R, C)
    4. Peter H Nasarenko (Con)
    5. Stephen Nasta (REP, CON, REF)
    6. Mal S. Nathan (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District #9
    7. Angela Neil (Ind)
    8. Daniel J Nephew (Rep)
    9. Ronald W. Nesbitt (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Webster Supervisor
    10. Joseph G. Nesser (Rep, Con, WF, Ind, Rfm)
    11. Thomas A. Newman Jr. (D)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - SOMERS
    12. Howard B Newton (Rep)
    13. Theresa Nicholson (R, C, IN, REF)
    14. Richard J. Nicolello (REP, CON, IND, REF)
      candidate for District #9
    15. Joe Nicoletti (Wor)
      candidate for Syracuse Mayor
    16. Mark A Nicotra (Rep, Con, I)
    17. Robert M. Nigro (CON)
      candidate for Family Court
    18. Gino M. Nitti (Dem)
      candidate for Greece Town Justice
    19. Kyle C Noonan (REP, CON, IND)
  15. O
    1. Patricia O Donnell (REP, CON, IND)
    2. Michael O'Brien (Dem)
    3. Maureen C. O'Connell (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for Nassau County Clerk
    4. Michael G. O'Connor (D, WF, IN)
    5. Patrick M. O'Flynn (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Monroe County Sheriff
    6. Shannon J. O'Keefe-Pero (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Greece Town Justice
    7. Robert P O'Leary (Rep, Con, I, Rfm, Tax)
      candidate for Manlius Town Justice
    8. GERALD J O'MALLEY (Dem, Con)
    9. William F. B. O'Reilly (Ind)
    10. Tracy O'Rourke (DEM)
    11. Brad O'Brocta (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Riga Supervisor
    12. Mark J. Odell (Rep)
    13. Roger Oliver (O)
    14. Samuel J. Oliverio, Jr. (Dem)
    15. Samuel Oliverio, Jr. (Dem)
    16. Robert S. Ondrovic (D)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - SOMERS
    17. Bonnie L. Orden (D)
    18. Matt Orefice (D, WF, WE)
    19. Jackie Ortiz (Dem, WF, Ind, WE)
    20. JODY OSTRANDER (Dem, Rep, Con)
    21. Scott T Ostrander (REP, CON, IND)
    22. RICHARD A OTTO (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    23. Robert J. Outhouse (R, C, IN, REF)
  16. P
    1. Joe Paduda (Dem)
    2. David D. Paganelli (R, C, IN, REF)
    3. Tony Pagano (C, IN)
    4. Nick Page (Dem)
    5. Rob Page (Rep)
    6. Melanie J Palmer (Rep, Con, I)
    7. Mark Palmieri (Dem)
    8. DENNIS W PALOW (Rep, Ind, Con)
    9. Pamela D. Panzenbeck (REP, CON, IND)
    10. Lisa Paoloni (Rep)
    11. Stephen Papas (Dem)
    12. Kimberly A. Pape (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Riga Town Clerk
    13. Anthony Paradiso (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    14. Colleen M. Paratore (Dem)
    15. Christopher J Parent (Dem)
    16. Catherine F. Parker (D, WF, WE)
    17. Elizabeth B. Parks (R, C, REF)
    18. Peter H. Parsons (D, WF, IN)
    19. Randy Pascarella (CON, DEM, IND)
    20. Daniel S. Paschkes (D, IN, WE)
    21. Randy Passonno (CON, IND, REP)
      candidate for Duanesburg Town Board
    22. PAUL C PASTORE (Dem, Ind, Con)
    23. Vishnubhai V. Patel (D, WF)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - YORKTOWN
    24. Bruce J Patire (Rep)
    25. Maureen A Patterson (Dem)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    26. Gary Pavlic (Dem)
    27. James Pavoldi (CON, DEM)
      candidate for Princetown Town Board
    28. Eva M. Pearson (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    29. James Pearson (Dem)
    30. Willard H Peck (REP, CON, IND)
    31. Frank B Pelosi (WEP)
    32. Ralph Peluso (DEM, CON, WF, IND)
    33. Thomas Peluso (REP, GRN)
      candidate for Princetown Town Board
    34. Daniel Pemrick (REP, CON, IND)
    35. Robert C. Pena (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District # 14
    36. Ian E. Penders (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Clarkson Town Justice
    37. Marie E Penino (REP)
    38. Maria Mioli Pennella (D, C, WF, WE, GRE)
    39. DIANE R PERCY (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    40. Jeffrey J. Peress (GRE)
    41. Virginia M. Perez (D)
    42. Juanita Perez Williams (Dem)
      candidate for Syracuse Mayor
    43. RACHEL A PERFETI (Dem)
    44. Holly G. Perlowitz (D, WF, IN)
    45. Martin C Perrotte (Rep)
    46. Ann Perry (Dem)
    47. Anthony S. Perry (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Sweden Town Justice
    48. Roger A Perry (Rep)
    49. Daniel L Persechino (Dem)
      candidate for Otisco Town Clerk
    50. Helen Pesce (IN, Ind)
    51. Laura A Peschel (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    52. Eric G. Peters (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Hamlin Supervisor
    53. Michele A Petrashune (Rep, Ind)
    54. Charles L Petrie (Rep, Con, I)
    55. Kenneth Petronis (REP, CON, IND)
    56. Christopher Petsas (Dem)
    57. STEVEN M PFLEGING (Dem, Ind)
    58. Anne Phillips (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    59. Gina Marie Picinich (Ind)
    60. Corazon Pineda (D, WF, IN)
    61. Karen Pingelski (REP, CON, IND)
    62. Andrew N Piraino (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Salina Town Justice
    63. Michele Pirro Bailey (Rep, Con, Grn, I, Rfm)
    64. Josephine Pisculli (DEM)
    65. Stephen J Pitoniak (Dem)
    66. Ryan A Pleskach (Rep, I)
      candidate for Clay Town Councilor
    67. Michael E Plochocki (Rep, Con, I)
    68. VICTORIA A PLOTSKY (Dem, Ind, WF)
    69. Stephen L Poli
      candidate for Camillus Town Justice
    70. Robert Politi (O)
    71. Karen R Pollard (Rep, Con, I)
    72. Ivy A. Pool (D, WF, WE)
    73. NEIL E PORLIER (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref, WEP)
    74. Marion Porterfield (DEM, IND, WOR)
    75. Richard S Potiker (Rep)
    76. Anne M. Povella (D)
    77. Randy Preston (O)
    78. Geoffrey N. Prime (DEM, WFP, REF, GRE, WEP)
    79. KARL L. PRITCHARD (Rep, Ind, Con)
    80. Rob Puff (R, C, REF)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - YORKTOWN
    81. Brian Pugh (D, WF, IN, WE)
    82. Linda D. Puglisi (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    83. BRETT M PULLIAM (Dem)
    84. John Pulsifer Jr (Rep)
    85. Gregg Pulver (Rep)
    86. Peter P. Pupatelli (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Gates Town Justice
  17. Q
    1. Christopher G. Quinn (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for County Court Judge
  18. R
    1. Allen J Racine (Dem)
    2. Thomas Rademaker (CON)
    3. Kimberly Ragazzo (D, WF, WE, GRE)
    4. Andre K. Rainey (D, WF, WE)
      candidate for MAYOR - PEEKSKILL
    5. Harold Ramsey (Rep)
    6. Douglas M Ranaletto (REP, CON)
    7. DENISE M. RANDALL (Dem, Rep, Ind, Con)
    8. Joseph L Ranieri (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Clerk
    9. Elisabeth T. Rankin (Rep)
    10. Rachel Rappazzo (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
      candidate for Rotterdam Town Board
    11. Michael Raspantini (I)
    12. JASON A RAUF (Rep)
    13. ALBERT E RAYMOND 3D (Dem)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    14. Frank Razzano (Dem)
    15. William B. Rebolini (DEM, CON, WFP, IND)
    16. Michael Recca (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for TOWN CLERK - PELHAM
    17. David P. Redmond (REP, CON, REF)
    18. Michael Reich (PRO)
    19. Bill Reilich (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Greece Supervisor
    20. John J Reilly (Dem, WF)
    21. Barry S. Reiter (D, IN)
    22. Cathleen Reusser (Rep)
    23. Tracey Rex (Dem)
    24. London Reyes (WF, IN)
    25. Deborah Reynolds (D)
    26. Spencer Reynolds (O)
    27. Steven D. Rhoads (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
      candidate for District # 19
    28. Susan Richards (Dem)
    29. Edward Richardson (REP, CON, IND)
    30. Vernon J Richardson (Dem, Rep)
    31. Katherine R Rienhardt (Rep, Con, I)
    32. Kari Rieser (Dem)
    33. Kerin Rigney (Dem, Wor, WEP)
      candidate for DeWitt Town Councilor
    34. Loretta Rigney (REP, REF)
    35. Margaret M Riker (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Fabius Town Clerk
    36. Ronald R. Ring (Grn)
    37. Amy Lee Rios (D)
      candidate for TOWN CLERK - PELHAM
    38. Robert O. Ripp (END)
    39. James Ritts (Rep)
    40. Susan Rizzo (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Albany Chief Auditor
    41. Karen Roach (D, Ind)
    42. Thomas M. Roach Jr. (D, WF, IN)
      candidate for MAYOR - WHITE PLAINS
    43. Tammy S. Robbins (DEM, WFP, REF, GRE, WEP)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    44. Jahmel Robinson (Dem)
    45. Mark A Robinson (Con)
    46. Kevin A Rode (Dem)
    47. Phil A Rodriguez (REP, CON, IND)
    48. Emily S. Rogan (Dem, WF, WE)
    49. Laurie R. Smalley (R, C, IN, REF)
    50. Alice E. Roker (D, WF, IN)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - YORKTOWN
    51. Shane Ryan Rolich (Rep)
    52. Ken Roman (Rep)
    53. James J Romano (REP, CON, IND)
    54. Kimie Romeo (Dem, WF, Ind, WE)
    55. James Roose (Rep, Con, Ind)
    56. Eric D Rosenberg (DEM, WF, IND)
    57. Jason A. Rosenberg (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    58. Norman S. Rosenblum (R, C, REF)
    59. Vincent Rossillo (D, Ind)
    60. James J Rowley (Rep, Con, I)
    61. CINDY L ROWZEE (Dem, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref, WEP)
    62. John Rubbo (R, C, IN, REF, GRE)
    63. Timothy Rudd (Dem, Wor)
    64. Robert J Rushford (Rep)
    65. Viviana L. Russell (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    66. Chad M Ryan (Dem, I)
    67. Christopher J Ryan (Dem, I)
    68. Mary K Ryan (Rep, Con, I)
  19. S
    1. Joseph A. Sack (R, C, REF)
      candidate for MAYOR - RYE CITY
    2. KENNETH S. SADDLEMIRE (Rep, Ind, Con)
    3. Stacey L. Sadowski (Rep)
    4. John Safford (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    5. Donald Sagliano (Rep)
    6. PETER J SCAGNELLI (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP)
    7. Joseph S. Saladino (REP, CON, IND, TRP)
    8. Sarah Salem (Dem)
    9. GARY W. SALISBURY (Dem, Rep, Ind, Con)
    10. Anthony J. Santino (REP, CON, IND, TRP, REF)
    11. Paul A. Sapienza (REP, CON)
      candidate for District #3
    12. Amy Sayegh (Rep)
    13. Tammy E Sayre (Dem, Wor)
    14. Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber (D, R, C, WF, IN, REF)
    15. Laura M. Schaefer (REP, CON, IND, REF)
      candidate for District # 14
    16. TRACI J SCHANZ (Rep, Ind, Con)
    17. Sharon Schiera (REP, CON, IND)
    18. Michael J. Schiliro (D, IN)
    19. Peter Schlicht (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Fabius Town Councilor
    20. April L Schmick (REP)
    21. Gregory J. Schmidt (Ind)
    22. KENNETH R SCHMITT (Rep)
    23. Jack E. Schnirman (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    24. Jonathan G Schopf (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    25. Julian Schreibman (Dem, WF)
      candidate for NYS Supreme Court
    26. Stephen L. Schultz (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Henrietta Supervisor
    27. Roseann K. Schuyler (Ind)
    28. Bonnie J. Schwartz (R, C)
    29. Gregory A Scicchitano (Rep, Con, I)
    30. Peter M. Sciliano (R, C, IN, REF)
    31. Anthony Scirocco (REP, CON, IND)
    32. Heather W Scott (Dem)
      candidate for Cicero Town Councilor
    33. Loretta C. Scott (Dem, WE)
    34. Maeve Scott (D, WF, WE)
    35. Patricia Brennan Scova (R, C, IN, REF)
    36. Thomas Scozzafava (Rep)
    37. Ashley C. Scronic (D, IN, WE)
    38. Serena L Seals (Grn)
    39. Lee Seaman (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    40. Bryan Seamans (Dem, Wor)
    41. Julie A Searle (Dem)
    42. SCOTT D SEARLES (Rep, WEP)
    43. Marc A. Seedorf (R, C, IN, REF)
    44. David A. Seeley (Dem, Con, WF, Ind)
    45. Robert Segall (Dem)
    46. Luis A. Segarra (R, C, IN, REF)
    47. James J Seguin (Rep)
    48. Peter Selig (Dem, WF, CG)
      candidate for Clarkson Town Justice
    49. Nancy Seligson (D)
    50. Kurt Semon (REP, REF)
    51. Jeffery Senecal (CON, IND, REP)
      candidate for Duanesburg Town Board
    52. Kathryn Shaffer (Dem)
    53. Darius Shahinfar (Dem, Ind, WF)
      candidate for Albany Treasurer
    54. Amy Shalton (Rep)
    55. Laroue R. Shatzkin (D, WF, IN, WE, GRE)
    56. Bridget Ball Shaw (Dem)
    57. Francis X. Sheehan (D, WF)
    58. Katherine M Sheehan (Dem, WF, WEP)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    59. Lorilee Sheehan (Rep)
    60. Timothy Sheehan (O)
    61. John Sheldrake (Rep)
    62. Derek T Shepard Jr (I, L)
    63. James M. Sheppard (WF, Ind)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
    64. Natalie Sheppard (Dem, WF, WE)
    65. Warren Sheprow (Rep)
    66. Michael J. Sheridan (DEM, WFP, WEP)
      candidate for District # 15
    67. Edward Shero (Rep, Con, Ind)
    68. RICHARD J. SHERWOOD (Dem, Rep, Ind, Con)
    69. MaryJane C. Shimsky (D, WF)
    70. CRAIG A SHUFELT (Rep)
    71. RONALD W SHULTES (Dem)
    72. Adrian W Shute (Rep, Con, I)
    73. Thomas A. Sialiano (R, C, IN, REF)
    74. Thomas Sibalski (O)
    75. Saad Turab Siddiqui (withdrew) (WF)
    76. SCOTT A SIEGEL (Dem)
    77. Stephen M. Signore (CON, DEM, IND, WOR, WEP, GRN)
      candidate for Rotterdam Town Board
    78. Janice V. Silverberg (D)
    79. Marsha F. Silverman (DEM, REF, GCF)
    80. ANTHONY M SIMONE (CON, REP)
      candidate for Niskayuna Town Board
    81. John Simons (Dem)
    82. William C Simpson (Dem, Con)
    83. Sherlene Simpson-Barrows (Rep)
    84. Roberta Sims (Rep, Con, Ref)
      candidate for Albany Treasurer
    85. Mark A Siskavich (Dem)
    86. PATRICIA J SLAVICK (Dem, Ind, Con)
    87. Pauline Smead (REP)
    88. Andrea Smith (W, Dem)
    89. Brian C. Smith (Ind)
    90. Colin D. Smith (D, WE)
    91. David Smith (Rep, Con, Ind)
    92. Dennis Smith (Dem)
    93. Donald B Smith (Rep)
      candidate for Putnam County Sheriff
    94. Mary E. Smith (Rep)
    95. Michael A Smith (REP, CON, IND)
    96. Scott Smith (O)
    97. Susan J. Smith (Dem, WF)
    98. William A. Smith (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Pittsford Supervisor
    99. William E. Smith (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    100. Edmund J. Smyth (Rep, Con, Rfm, Ind)
    101. Nathaniel A Smythe (DEM)
    102. Douglas Snickles Jr (Rep)
    103. Joey Snide (Dem)
    104. Scott A Snide (Rep, Ind, Con, Ref)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    105. Scott Snide (Dem)
    106. Edmund W Snyder (DEM, IND)
    107. Norm Snyder (Rep, Con, I)
    108. Jennifer Sober (G, WEQ, W, Dem, I)
      candidate for County Court Judge
    109. Grant M. Socha (CON, DEM, IND)
    110. Carrie A. Solages (DEM, WFP, IND, REF)
      candidate for District #3
    111. ANDREW C. SOMMERS (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    112. Noah D. Sorkin (D, R, IN)
    113. Julie Neenan Souza (D, WF, IN, WE)
    114. Dominic R. Spada (Rep, Con, Rfm, Ind)
    115. Kathleen A. Spatz (REP, CON)
      candidate for District #5
    116. Brian F. Speer (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    117. Julie A Spencer (Rep, Con, Ind)
    118. William R. Spencer (Dem)
    119. Mary C. Sperr (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    120. Frank Speziale Jr (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Tully Town Councilor
    121. Reginald A. Spinello (REP, CON, IND, REF)
    122. Kristy Sprague (Rep, Con)
    123. Benjamin Stacks (D, WF, IN, WE)
    124. Michael J. Stafford (Dem, WF)
    125. Michael E. Stammel (W, I, Rep, C)
    126. TIMOTHY W. STANTON (Rep, Con)
    127. Debra H Stapleton (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Elbridge Town Clerk
    128. Amy M. Steklof (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Penfield Town Clerk
    129. Julie A Stenger (Rep, Con)
    130. Dawn Stevens (Rep)
    131. Meg Stevens (DEM, WF, WEP)
    132. Kelly A Stewart (REP, CON, IND)
    133. Michelle Storm (DEM, WF)
    134. Benjamin Sturges 3d (Dem, WF)
      candidate for Albany County Coroner
    135. Steven D Sucharski (Dem)
    136. Katherine Suchocki (REP, CON, IND)
    137. Joseph P Sullivan (Con)
      candidate for Albany Mayor
    138. Robert M. Sullivan (R, C, IN, REF)
    139. Erin Sullivan-Teta (Dem)
    140. Alan Surman (Rep)
    141. Kelley L. Swagler (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    142. Karen M. Sweeting (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
      candidate for Sweden Town Clerk
    143. YASMINE SYED (CON, REP, REF)
    144. Claude E Sykes (Rep, Con, I)
    145. Anthony Sylvester (DEM)
    146. Timothy J Szczepaniak (REP, CON, IND)
    147. Raffella Szymanski (R, C, IN, REF)
      candidate for COUNCILMAN - PELHAM
  20. T
    1. Paula Tancredi Penman (DEM, PUB)
    2. ROBERT J TANNER JR (Dem, Ind)
    3. Judith A Tassone (Rep, I)
    4. Pamela F Teeter (NHN)
      candidate for Tully Town Clerk
    5. Timothy J. Tenke (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    6. Todd J Tesman (Rep)
    7. John G. Testa (R, C, IN, REF)
    8. Edmond J Theobald (Rep, Con, I, Tax)
    9. Michael J Thibodeau (Rep)
    10. Alexander R Thoma
    11. Derrek T Thomas (Dem, Wor, I, Rfm)
    12. Lori F. Thomas (TPP)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
    13. Steven H. Thomas (R)
    14. John Thomes (Rep)
    15. Charlene J. Thompson (REP, CON)
      candidate for District #1
    16. Megan Thompson (Dem, WE)
    17. ROGER TIDBALL (CON, IND, REP)
    18. Hannah Tigh (Dem)
    19. Willard J Todd (Dem)
    20. Kevin Tollisen (REP, CON, IND)
    21. Philip J. Tolmach (Dem)
    22. Daren B. Tolz (D, WF, WE)
    23. Steven Tommasone (DEM, IND, WOR, WEP, GRN)
    24. Jose A. Torres (R, C, IN, REF)
    25. Gail E Tosh (Dem)
    26. Heath Towne (O)
    27. Stephanie Townsend (Dem, WF, WE)
    28. Leah E. Rosensweig Tozer (REP, CON, IND, REF)
    29. Holly Trexler (Dem, Ind, WF)
    30. Michael J. Troetti (Rep)
    31. Robert Trotta (Rep, Con, Rfm, Ind)
    32. Paul P Trovato (Rep, Con, I)
    33. William Truitt (Rep)
    34. David J. Tubiolo (R, C, IN, REF, GRE)
    35. Mark J Tucker (Rep, Con)
    36. Cheryl Turner (Rep)
    37. Nora E. Tuthill-Glueck (Dem, WF, WEP)
      candidate for Perinton Town Clerk
    38. Harry J. Tutunjian (I, Rep, C, Ref)
    39. Michael (Ike) Tyler (Rep)
    40. Joel Tyner (Dem)
  21. U
    1. Damian M Ulatowski (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Clay Town Supervisor
    2. Gerald Underwood (Dem, CG)
      candidate for Clarkson Supervisor
    3. Thomas J. Uschold (Rep, Con, Ind)
  22. V
    1. Susan Vaccaro (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Tully Town Clerk
    2. Carol A Vaillancourt (REP)
    3. Joseph J. Valentino (Dem, Con, WF, Ind)
    4. Lisa M Valletta (Rep, I)
      candidate for Spafford Town Clerk
    5. Edward G Van Der Water (Rep, Con, I)
    6. Margaret M. Van Dyke (Dem)
    7. James D. Van Vorst, Jr. (Dem)
    8. John Vanalstyne (Rep)
    9. Harold F Vance (REP, CON, IND)
    10. Linda L Vanderhoof (Rep, I)
      candidate for Otisco Town Clerk
    11. DAVID VANLUVEN (Dem, Ind, WF)
    12. Nancy S. Vann (D, WE)
    13. John V. Vantassel (Dem)
    14. Rick VanVorst (Dem)
    15. Jerry Vattamala (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    16. Dom Vedora (Dem)
    17. Kevin Veitch (REP, CON, IND)
    18. Matthew Veitch (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    19. Holly Vellano (CON, DEM, IND, GRN)
    20. Mark R Venesky (Rep, Con, I)
    21. Mark Venuti (Dem)
    22. Richard W. Vercollone (Rep)
    23. Ralph Verdile (REP, IND)
    24. Francine Vero (DEM, WF, IND, WEP)
    25. James W. Versocki (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    26. Hope B. Vespia (D, R, C)
      candidate for TOWN CLERK - RYE TOWN
    27. Steven Viens (Dem)
    28. SHEILA B VIERA (Dem)
    29. Melanie L Vilardi (Rep, Con, I)
    30. Joyce M Villnave (Dem)
    31. Warren J Virgil
    32. Patrick Virginia (Dem)
    33. Robert M. Viscardi (Rep, Con, Ind, Rfm)
    34. Jennifer M. Voelkl (Rep, Con, Ind)
    35. James R. Vogel (Dem, Ind)
  23. W
    1. GILES WAGONER (WF)
    2. James P Waldron (Dem)
    3. Patty Waldron (Dem, WF)
    4. Rose Marie Walker (REP, CON, IND, REF)
      candidate for District # 17
    5. Lynda M Walowit (REP, CON, IND, RFM)
    6. Benjamin R Walsh (I, Rfm, UPS)
      candidate for Syracuse Mayor
    7. Nicole M Walsh (Rep, Con, I)
    8. Ruth Walter (D, WF, WE)
    9. Andrea B Wandersee (Dem, Wor)
    10. KATHRYN M. WANK (Rep, Ind, Con)
    11. Lovely A. Warren (Dem, WE)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
    12. Lisa Wasson (Rep, Con, Ind)
    13. Patrick Watson (Rep)
    14. Susan Watson (R, C, REF)
    15. Allison A Weber (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Manlius Town Clerk
    16. MICHAEL B WEBER (Dem)
    17. Edward G Weber Jr (Rep, Con, I)
      candidate for Geddes Town Councilor
    18. Carrie A. Webster (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Parma Town Clerk
    19. Robert Weeks (Dem)
    20. Peter R. Wehner (Dem, Con, WF, Ind)
    21. Allan Wellington (Rep, Con, I)
    22. Jennifer A. West (Rep, Con, Ind)
      candidate for Perinton Town Clerk
    23. Joseph M Whalen (REP, CON, IND)
    24. John W Wheatley Jr (Rep, Con, I)
    25. Wendy M. Whetsel (Dem)
    26. Alexander J. White (Grn)
      candidate for Rochester Mayor
    27. James C White (Rep, Con, I)
    28. Van Henri White (Dem, WF)
    29. Francis Whitelaw (Rep)
      candidate for Essex County Coroner
    30. George C Whitney (REP, CON, IND)
    31. Delia M. Deriggi Whitton (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
      candidate for District # 11
    32. David H. Widger (Rep, Con, Ind)
    33. Dave Wilfong (Rep)
    34. Northern Wilcher Jr. (D, IN)
    35. Karen Zalewski-Wildzunas (CON, DEM, IND, WEP)
    36. Roger C. Williams (DEM, WFP, WEP)
    37. Ronald G Wilkins (Dem)
    38. Matthew Willeman (GRN)
    39. Alfreda A. Williams (D, WF)
    40. Amy Williams (DEM)
    41. ANDREW H WILLIAMS (Rep)
    42. Anthony M. Williams (Dem)
    43. Lyndon D. Williams (D, IN)
    44. Monica R Williams (Dem, Wor)
    45. John O Williamson (Ind)
    46. JOEL P WILLSEY (Dem)
    47. Albert W Wilson (DEM)
    48. Joseph P Wilson II (Dem)
    49. Richard E. Wilt (Rep, Con, Ind)
    50. Robin R. Wilt (Dem, WF, Ind, WE)
    51. Wayne H. Wink, Jr. (DEM, WFP, IND, WEP)
    52. Sandra Winney (CON, IND)
    53. Margaret (Peg) Wood (Rep)
    54. Thomas N Wood (REP, CON, IND)
    55. Kirklin Woodcock (REP, CON, IND)
    56. Dave Woods (Rep)
    57. Irene Workman (Dem)
    58. Gerald Worth (REP, CON)
    59. Walter Worth (Rep)
    60. Christopher J Woznica (Rep, I)
    61. Arthur Wright (REP)
    62. Bradley J Wright (Rep)
    63. JENNIFER WRIGHT (Rep, Ind)
    64. Quante Wright (I)
    65. William Wright Jr (Rep)
    66. Beth A Wright-Clemente (Rep)
    67. William Wu (BFP)
    68. Andrew Wylie (Dem, WF)
    69. Jeff Wysocki (Rep)
  24. Y
    1. Cynthia Young (DEM, WF)
  25. Z
    1. Michael Zangari (REP, CON, IND)
    2. Kevin Zaumetzer (Dem)
    3. Jason B Zeiger (Rep, Con)
    4. Frits Zernike (Dem)
    5. C. MICHELE ZILGME (Rep, Ind, Con, Grn, Ref)
    6. Scot Michael Zmijerski (Rep)
    7. Douglas J. Zollo (D)
    8. ALAN P ZUK (Dem, Con)
      candidate for Town of Berne Justice
    9. Michael H Zurlo (REP, CON, IND)

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.