Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Georgia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Kwame Abernathy
    2. MR Adassa
    3. Adzua Agyapon
    4. Peter Aman
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    5. Rohit Ammanamanchi
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    6. Byron Amos
    7. Stuart Anderson
    8. Taylor Anderson
    9. Joe Anziano
    10. Natalyn Mosby Archibong
    11. Ron Aribo
    12. Jeanne Aulbach
  2. B
    1. Liliana Bakhtiari
    2. Yterenickia "YT" Bell
    3. Greg Bieger
    4. David Blinkhorn
    5. Betty Blondeau
    6. Michael Julian Bond
    7. Andrea Boone
    8. Dale Boone
      candidate for Brookhaven District 4
    9. Keisha Lance Bottoms
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    10. Christopher Brown
    11. Cynthia Briscoe Brown
    12. Paul Brown
    13. Ricky Brown
    14. Tony Brown
      candidate for Stockbridge Mayor
    15. Beverly H. Burks
      candidate for Clarkston Mayor
    16. Tony Burks
    17. Dan Burroughs
    18. Christopher Busing
  3. C
    1. Kirkland Dion Carden
      candidate for Duluth Council Post 2
    2. Keisha Carey
    3. Jamie Carroll
    4. Lewis Cartee
    5. Andrea Cervone
    6. Dennis E. Chupp
    7. R. Eric Clarkson
      candidate for Chamblee Mayor
    8. Greg Clay
    9. Ollie B. Clemons Jr.
    10. Anne Coles
      candidate for Loganville Council
    11. Eshe' Collins
    12. Bobby Copeland
    13. Luke Crawford
    14. Patricia "Granny P" Crayton
  4. D
    1. Jay Davis
    2. Jimmy Devall Dickens Sr.
    3. Ben Dostal
    4. Jason Dozier
    5. James T. Dugan
      candidate for Duluth Council Post 2
    6. Nathaniel Borrell Dyer
  5. E
    1. John H. Eaves
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    2. Melanie Maria Elder
    3. Wilmer Engle
    4. Courtney D. English
  6. F
    1. Nancy Farmer
    2. Amir Farokhi
    3. Stephon Ferguson
    4. Pat Ferris
    5. Darrion Fletcher
    6. Shabaka C. Fletcher
    7. Lee Flier
    8. Anthony S. Ford
      candidate for Stockbridge Mayor
    9. Danny Ford
      candidate for Loganville Council
    10. Vincent Fort
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
  7. G
    1. LaKeisha Gantt
    2. Joe Gebbia
      candidate for Brookhaven District 4
    3. Joseph Geierman
    4. Terry Giager
    5. Randy Gibbs
    6. Leslie Grant
  8. H
    1. Warren Hadlock
    2. Kwanza Hall
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    3. Harold Hardnett
    4. Debra F. Harris
    5. William Harrison
    6. Ahmed M. Hassan
    7. Chris Henderson
    8. Nick Hess
    9. Kenny Hill
    10. Oz Hill
    11. Dustin Hillis
    12. Joe Hirsch
    13. LaTarsha D. Holden
    14. Philip (Phil) Holland
    15. Cherice Hollis
    16. Laura Carol Hopkins
    17. Nancy J. Hudson
    18. Patreece Hutcherson
  9. I
    1. Jennifer N. Ide
    2. Mo Ivory
  10. J
    1. Carl A. Jackson
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    2. Kandis Wood Jackson
    3. Michael Jackson
    4. Zelda Jackson
    5. D'Jaris "DJ" James
    6. Anthony Johnson
    7. Raynard Johnson
    8. Antonio “Tony” Jones
    9. Candace A. Jones
    10. Mike Jones
      candidate for Loganville Council
  11. K
    1. Laban King
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    2. Rebecca L. King
    3. Stephe Koontz
  12. L
    1. Edith Ladipo
    2. Lionel Laratte
    3. Gabriel Lavine
    4. David Le'Gall
  13. M
    1. Melissa Manrow
    2. Joshua Mantz
    3. Jatisha Marsh
    4. C.T. Martin
    5. Tim Martin
    6. J.P. Matzigkeit
    7. Brionte McCorkle
    8. Donta A. McMicheal
    9. Ceasar C. Mitchell
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    10. Erika Yvette Mitchell
    11. Bobby K. Montgomery
    12. Dean S. Moore
    13. Felicia Moore
    14. Angela "Angy" Moss
    15. Nick Mulkey
  14. N
    1. Lisa Newberry
      candidate for Loganville Council
    2. Mary Norwood
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
  15. O
    1. Ade Oguntoye
    2. Michelle Olympiadis
    3. Jeffrey Oparnica
    4. Femi Ouwole
      candidate for Loganville Council
    5. Marci Collier Overstreet
  16. P
    1. Van Pappas
      candidate for Chamblee Mayor
    2. Kimberly Parmer
    3. Robert Patrick
    4. Bill Powell
    5. Eddie Price
  17. R
    1. Jackye Rhodes
    2. Beverly Rice
    3. Kirk Rich
    4. Cheryl Richardson
    5. Jim Riticher
    6. Duwon Robinson
    7. Micah A. Rowland
    8. Cory Ruth
  18. S
    1. Grant Hassan Salaam
    2. Jared Lanier Samples
    3. Valrie Walker Sanders
    4. Joe Sawyer
    5. Jennifer Schliestett
    6. James V. Sebastian Jr.
    7. Joyce Sheperd
    8. Howard Shook
    9. Elise (Lisa) Shortell
    10. Carla Smith
    11. Tim Snyder
    12. Charlie Stadtlander
    13. Michael T. Sterling
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    14. Ben Stone
  19. T
    1. Pamela H. Tallmadge
    2. Edward "Ted" Terry
      candidate for Clarkston Mayor
    3. Alphonso Thomas
    4. Georgianne "Doc" Thomas
    5. Anna Tillman
    6. Peaches Toppin
    7. Antoine Trammell
    8. Chaohan “ Louis” Tseng
      candidate for Duluth Council Post 2
  20. W
    1. Kelly Walsh
    2. Shawn Walton
    3. Alex Wan
    4. Diana Watley
    5. Lauren Welsh
    6. Matt Westmoreland
    7. Jonathan R. Whitfield
    8. Elizabeth Whitmore
    9. Bret R. Williams
    10. DeBorah "Sister" Williams
    11. Rashida Winfrey
    12. Cleta Winslow
    13. Cathy Woolard
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
    14. John Wright
    15. Glenn S. Wrightson
      candidate for Atlanta Mayor
  21. Y
    1. Ivory Lee Young Jr.
  22. Z
    1. Robert "Bobby" Zuckman

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.