Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Massachusetts
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Margaret L. Albright
    2. Susan S. Albright
    3. Noval Alexander
    4. RONALD ALEXANDER
    5. RONALD D ALEXANDER
      candidate for School Committee
    6. MARLENE V. ALLEN
    7. CAROL ALMEDA-MORROW
    8. ROBERT ANTHONY
      candidate for Board of Health
    9. Jacob Daniel Auchincloss
    10. AMY J. AXELROD
  2. B
    1. Frank Baker
    2. R. Lisle Baker
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 7
    3. Richard Baritz
    4. TIMOTHY J BARRETT
    5. Bradley Bauler
    6. Richard Blazar
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 6
    7. Brandon David Bowser
    8. CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY
    9. STANLEY A(LEE) BROOKS
    10. Michelle A. Brosnahan 
    11. Barbara D. Brousal-Glaser
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 3
    12. Tracey M. Bryant
    13. JOHN BUBECK
    14. Jeanne Bullock
      candidate for Councilor, District 2
    15. ELI BURSTEIN
      candidate for School Committee
  3. C
    1. Andrea Joy Campbell
    2. HEATHER CANAPARY
    3. Michael P. Cannon
      candidate for Councilor, District 4
    4. HOWIE CARR
    5. Robert D. Case
      candidate for Councilor, District 5
    6. Nicole Castillo
    7. Franco Cedrone
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 1
    8. MICHELLE CHALMERS
      candidate for Housing Authority
    9. DAVID C CHAPIN
      candidate for Board of Assessors
    10. Allan Ciccone, Jr.
    11. Mark S. Ciommo
    12. SUSAN B. CLAPHAM
    13. SHEPARD N. COHEN
      candidate for Board of Health
    14. James R. Cote
    15. PAUL L. CRISWELL
    16. Steven Croci
      candidate for Councilor, District 8
    17. Deborah J. Crossley
  4. D
    1. Victoria L. Danberg
    2. Domingos DaRosa
    3. SHANI DEFINA
    4. EDWIN T. DONAHUE
    5. Andreae Downs
    6. MATTHEW DUNNE
  5. E
    1. CYNTHIA C. EDWARDS
    2. Lydia Marie Edwards
    3. LEDA EIZENBERG
    4. Geoffrey Epstein
  6. F
    1. JENN FALLON
    2. Rufus J. Faulk
    3. VIRGINIA FERKO
    4. STEVEN D FESSLER
    5. LISA H FICO
    6. MERYL N FINK
    7. Rick Finlay
    8. Diana Fisher Gomberg
    9. Michael F Flaherty
    10. Edward M Flynn
    11. SHANNAH FRAMBES
    12. ROBERTA W. FRANCIS
    13. Adam Freudberg
    14. THOMAS FRISARDI
      candidate for Town Moderator
    15. Ruthanne Fuller
      candidate for Mayor
  7. G
    1. Althea Garrison
    2. W ARTHUR GARRITY III
    3. JOAN E. GAUGHAN
    4. JOAN GAUGHAN
    5. Leonard J. Gentile
    6. Annissa Essaibi George
    7. ELLEN F GIBBS
    8. KATHARINE GIBSON
    9. MARINA GIL-SANTAMARIA
    10. Dennis L. Giombetti
      candidate for Councilor, District 5
    11. Ruth E. Goldman
    12. Sheryl Goldstein
    13. SHARON GRAY
    14. Maria Scibelli Greenberg
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 1
    15. KATHRYN R GRIFFIN
    16. KATIE GRIFFITH
    17. Rebecca Walker Grossman
    18. Judith Grove
      candidate for Councilor, District 8
    19. MATTHEW GUIGLI
  8. H
    1. BEN HABER
    2. CHARLES(CHAD) D HARRIS
    3. Leslie White Harvey
    4. KEVIN HAWKINSON
    5. JOSEPH M HICKSON III
    6. RICHARD HILL
    7. ELIZABETH P. HINKLEY
    8. Braden J. Houston
    9. Beverly Hugo
  9. J
    1. Tito Jackson
      candidate for Boston Mayor
    2. Kim Janey
    3. ANN D JENNESS
    4. CATHERINE JOHNSON
    5. CATHERINE L JOHNSON
    6. JENNIFER JORDAHL
      candidate for School Committee
    7. JENNIFER JORDAHL
  10. K
    1. David A. Kalis
    2. HAROLD KAPLAN
    3. Andrea W. Kelley
    4. MATT KELLEY
      candidate for School Committee
    5. Michael S Kelley
    6. Jim Kelly
    7. SUSAN KEMP
    8. MICHAEL P KIERNAN
    9. George P. King, Jr.
    10. William A King
    11. RUTH HILL KLINCK
    12. MARY KLOPPENBERG
    13. JEFFREY KLURFELD
    14. JONATHAN KOPPELMAN
    15. Josh Krintzman
    16. PAMELA L. KUBBINS
  11. L
    1. William LaBarge
      candidate for Councilor, District 9
    2. ANN-MARA LANZA
    3. ANN-MARA S. LANZA
    4. Cheryl Lipof Lappin
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 8
    5. Marc C. Laredo
    6. REGINA LAROCQUE
    7. PHILIP M. LAUGHLIN
    8. Alison Mooradian Leary
    9. Scott Lennon
      candidate for Mayor
    10. JEFFREY LEVITAN
    11. SHENGLI LI
    12. MICHAEL LICATA
    13. Richard Lipof
    14. Christine A. Long
    15. DANMEI LUO
    16. William Patrick Lynch
      candidate for Councilor, District 7
  12. M
    1. THOMAS MACDONALD
      candidate for Planning Board 1 YEAR
    2. MICHAEL R MAHLENKAMP
    3. Pablo Maia
    4. Julia Malakie
    5. JAY MALIKOWSKI
    6. Kathleen Marchi
    7. Christopher Markiewicz
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 4
    8. MELISSA MARTIN
      candidate for School Committee
    9. PETER MARX
    10. Tiffanie Maskell
    11. AMY MCCARRON
    12. Timothy P McCarthy
    13. PAUL H. MERRY
    14. MARGARET ANN METZGER
    15. Matthew Miller
    16. CATHERINE C MIRICK
    17. CHRISTINE MIZZI
    18. Kristen Mobilia
    19. JACK H. MORGAN
    20. MAGGIE MULQUEEN
    21. STEPHEN G. MURPHY
  13. N
    1. David J. Narkewicz
      candidate for Northampton Mayoral
    2. Brenda Noel
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 6
    3. Emily Norton
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 2
    4. Joseph C. Norton
      candidate for Councilor, District 1
    5. VINCENT NORTON
  14. O
    1. Matt O'Malley
    2. RENEE BENNETT O'SULLIVAN
    3. LISE OLNEY
    4. LISE OLNEY
    5. SHEILA OLSEN
    6. LAURA OLTON
    7. Philip R. Ottaviani, Jr.
      candidate for Councilor, District 6
  15. P
    1. CAREN B. PARKER
    2. Gloria Pascual 
    3. Stephen Passacantilli
    4. Pat Payaso
    5. ALICE PEISCH
    6. FRANK PINTO
    7. ALENA T POIRIER
    8. PENNY POST
    9. Ayanna S Pressley
    10. ARTHUR S. PRIVER
    11. ELAINE M. PUTNAM
  16. Q
    1. PATRICIA A QUIGLEY
  17. R
    1. ANN RAPPAPORT
    2. Bridget Ray-Canada
    3. JOELLE REIDY
    4. John B. Rice
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 5
    5. Pam Richardson
      candidate for Councilor, District 2
    6. John D. Riley
      candidate for Northampton Mayoral
    7. JAMES L. ROBERTI
    8. JAMES ROBERTI
      candidate for Planning Board 1 YEAR
    9. BROOK ROSENBAUM
    10. Michael M. Rossi
      candidate for Councilor, District 6
    11. JEMA RUSSO
  18. S
    1. Eileen Sandberg
    2. JOHN G. SCHULER
    3. Greg Schwartz
    4. BARBARA D SEARLE
    5. ROBERT C. SECHREST
    6. Alison Sharma
      candidate for Ward Councilor Ward 4
    7. Anping Shen
    8. Amanda Shepard
      candidate for Councilor, District 4
    9. Margareth Basilio Shepard
      candidate for Councilor, District 7
    10. Kathleen Burdette Shields
    11. Steven Siegel
    12. TAMARA SIELECKI-DZURDZ
    13. Charlie Sisitsky
      candidate for Councilor, District 1
    14. CURTIS R. SMITH
    15. DOUGLAS W SMITH
    16. ERIC SOFEN
    17. Gail Spector
    18. Yvonne Spicer
      candidate for Framingham Mayor
    19. John Stefanini
      candidate for Framingham Mayor
    20. Adam C. Steiner
      candidate for Councilor, District 3
    21. Janet Sterman
    22. PAMELA STIRRAT
    23. Cheryl Tully Stoll
    24. ELLIOT G SWAN
  19. T
    1. SEAN THOMPSON
    2. JOHN E THOMPSON JR
      candidate for Recreation Commission
    3. Edgardo Torres
      candidate for Councilor, District 9
    4. JOELLEN M. TOUSSAINT
    5. MARIJANE TUOHY
  20. U
    1. THOMAS ULFELDER
      candidate for Board of Selectmen
  21. V
    1. Cyrus Karl Vaghar
  22. W
    1. Scott Wadland
    2. Marty Walsh
      candidate for Boston Mayor
    3. JEFFREY P WECHSLER
      candidate for Board of Public Works
    4. NANCY L GOODEN WESTENBERG
    5. MELISSA G WILSON
    6. Joel Winett
      candidate for Councilor, District 3
    7. LORAINE WOODACRE
    8. ELIZABETH SULLIVAN WOODS
      candidate for Board of Selectmen
    9. ANDREW WROBEL
      candidate for Recreation Commission
    10. Michelle Wu
  23. Y
    1. Brian E. Yates
    2. HONGBO YU
  24. Z
    1. Josh Zakim
    2. ELLEN F ZIENTARA

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.