Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Virginia
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. John D. Adams (Rep)
    2. Richard L. Anderson (Rep)
      candidate for House District 51
    3. John T. Atkinson
    4. Hala S. Ayala (Dem)
      candidate for House District 51
  2. B
    1. Jim Baker (Rep)
    2. Dwayne Ball (I)
    3. Joseph P. "Joe" Baron
      candidate for Sheriff Norfolk City
    4. John L. Bell, Jr.
    5. Kim A. Bentley II
    6. Robert S. Bloxom, Jr. (Rep)
    7. Leigh Anne Bowling (Dem)
    8. Jennifer B. Boysko (Dem)
    9. Neil H. Bradley, Jr.
      candidate for Sheriff Norfolk City
    10. Emily M. Brewer (Rep)
    11. Cheryl Buford (Rep)
    12. David Bulova (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Barbara O. Carraway
    2. Lee J. Carter (Dem)
      candidate for House District 50
    3. Mike S. Casey (I)
    4. Paige D. Cherry
    5. Rebecca S. Colaw (Dem)
    6. Veronica R. Coleman (Dem)
    7. Christopher E. Collins (Rep)
    8. Kelly K. Convirs-Fowler (Dem)
  4. D
    1. Glenn R. Davis, Jr. (Rep)
    2. Karrie K. Delaney (Dem)
    3. Susan L. Draper
    4. Al Durante (Dem)
  5. E
    1. F. D. "Frankie" Edmondson
    2. James E. Edmunds II (Rep)
    3. Francis Nicholas Edwards (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Justin E. Fairfax (Dem)
    2. C. Phillips "Phil" Ferguson
    3. Eileen Filler-Corn (Dem)
    4. Brent M. Finnegan (Dem)
    5. Terry Fleenor (I)
    6. Jennifer D. Foy (Dem)
      candidate for House District 2
    7. Nicholas J. Freitas (Rep)
  7. G
    1. C. Todd Gilbert (Rep)
    2. Edward W. "Ed" Gillespie (Rep)
      candidate for Virginia Governor
    3. Elizabeth R. Guzman (Dem)
      candidate for House District 31
  8. H
    1. Matt T. Hales
    2. Matthew D. Hardin (Rep)
    3. Paul B. Haring (Rep)
    4. E. C. Harris
      candidate for Sheriff Suffolk City
    5. Joel Harte (Dem)
    6. C.E. Cliff Hayes Jr. (Dem)
    7. Christopher T. Head (Rep)
    8. J. Sanders Henderson (I)
    9. Steve E. Heretick (Dem)
    10. Charniele Herring (Dem)
    11. Mark R. Herring (Dem)
    12. Daun Sessoms Hester
    13. Susan B. Hippen
    14. Samuel Ben Hixon (Dem)
    15. N. D. "Rocky" Holcomb III (Rep)
    16. Tim Hugo (Rep)
    17. Terry Richard Hurst (L)
    18. Clifford D. Hyra (L)
      candidate for Virginia Governor
  9. J
    1. Matthew James (Dem)
    2. William Page Johnson II (I)
    3. Jamaal M. Johnston (Dem)
    4. Jerrauld C. "Jay" Jones (Dem)
    5. S. Chris Jones (Rep)
    6. Sean C. Jones
      candidate for Sheriff Norfolk City
  10. K
    1. Alicia D. Kallen (Dem)
    2. Mark Keam (Dem)
    3. Philip J. Kellam
    4. Terry Kilgore (Rep)
    5. Francis X. "Frank" King
    6. Wilton King (Grn)
    7. Barry D. Knight (Rep)
    8. Kaye Kory (Dem)
    9. Alan P. Krasnoff
    10. Paul E. Krizek (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Nathan D. Larson (I)
      candidate for House District 31
    2. J. A. "Jay" Leftwich, Jr. (Rep)
    3. James M. "Jim" LeMunyon (Rep)
    4. Mark H. Levine (Dem)
    5. Joseph C. "Joe" Lindsey (Dem)
    6. L. Scott Lingamfelter (Rep)
      candidate for House District 31
    7. Alfonso H. Lopez (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Mike D. Makee (Rep)
      candidate for House District 2
    2. Lolita I. Mancheno-Smoak (Rep)
    3. Ron S. Melton
    4. Jackson Hunter Miller (Rep)
      candidate for House District 50
    5. Jason S. Miyares (Rep)
    6. Michael A. Moore
    7. Stephanie N. Morales
    8. Kathleen Murphy (Dem)
    9. Tom Musick (I)
  13. N
    1. Ralph S. Northam (Dem)
      candidate for Virginia Governor
  14. O
    1. Kevin E. O'Brien
    2. Israel O'Quinn (Rep)
    3. Jim J. O'Sullivan
    4. Robert D. "Bobby" Orrock (Rep)
    5. Djuna L. Osborne (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Nancy G. Parr
    2. Randy Pennington (Rep)
    3. Glenn Perry, Sr.
    4. Todd Pillion (Rep)
    5. Kenneth R. "Ken" Plum (Dem)
    6. C. Evans Poston, Jr.
    7. Elizabeth M. Psimas
  16. R
    1. Willie C. Randall (Dem)
    2. Margaret Bevans Ransone (Rep)
    3. S. "Sam" Rasoul (Dem)
    4. Adam Roosevelt (Rep)
    5. David E. Rose-Carmack (Dem)
    6. Daniel Lee Ruble (I)
    7. Mike Rush (I)
  17. S
    1. Nicole K. Sanders
    2. Linda C. Schulz (Rep)
    3. W. Thomas "Tom" Scibilia (I)
    4. Tristan D. Shields (Dem)
    5. Mark D. Sickles (Dem)
    6. Marcus B. Simon (Dem)
    7. Vernon Smith (Rep)
    8. R. L. "Reggie" Spruill
      candidate for Sheriff Norfolk City
    9. Jeff B. Staples (Grn)
    10. Chris P. Stolle (Rep)
    11. Colin D. Stolle
    12. Kenneth W. "Ken" Stolle
    13. R. C. "Rip" Sullivan, Jr. (Dem)
  18. T
    1. Donte Tanner (Dem)
    2. Luke E. Torian (Dem)
      candidate for House District 52
    3. Kathy K. L. Tran (Dem)
    4. Kimberly Anne Tucker (Dem)
    5. Casey S. Turben (Dem)
    6. Cheryl B. Turpin (Dem)
    7. Roslyn C. Tyler (Dem)
  19. U
    1. Greg D. Underwood
  20. V
    1. Ron A. Villanueva (Rep)
    2. Jill H. Vogel (Rep)
    3. Michael Voogd
  21. W
    1. Lue R. Ward, Jr.
    2. W. O. "Bill" Watson
    3. Vivian Watts (Dem)
    4. Michael J. Webert (Rep)
    5. Andrew Wilder (I)
    6. Ronald H. Williams
    7. Tony O. Wilt (Rep)
    8. Thomas J. "T.J." Wright V
    9. Thomas C. Wright Jr. (Rep)

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.