Change Address

VOTE411 Voter Guide

All Candidates

Texas
  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Demetric 'Dee' Brown
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 3
    2. Shenita Cleveland
      candidate for Cedar Hill, Pl 2
    3. Jerry A Nickerson
    4. Darrell W Porter
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 5
  2. 2
    1. Tennell Atkins
    2. Brenda Campbell
    3. Robert Dye
      candidate for Farmers Branch, Mayor
    4. Dustin Marshall
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 2
    5. Ed Moore
  3. 3
    1. Karen Daniel
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 3
    2. Daniel C Haydin Jr
      candidate for Cedar Hill, Pl 2
    3. Lori Kirkpatrick
      candidate for DISD Trustee Dist 2
  4. 4
    1. Raymond Elmore
    2. Kevin Felder
    3. Harold Froehlich
      candidate for Farmers Branch, Mayor
    4. Aubrey C Hooper
      candidate for DeSoto ISD Place 5
    5. Erik Wilson
  5. 5
    1. Monica R Alonzo
    2. Tiffinni A Young
  6. 6
    1. Omar Narvaez
  7. A
    1. Trini Acevedo
    2. Tabassum "Munia" Ahmad
    3. John Alamia
    4. Noe Alaniz
    5. Sam Aldrich
    6. Javier Alvarez
    7. John Alvarez
    8. Charles Edward Amos
    9. Ropal Anderson
    10. Susie Andrews
    11. Alexsandra Annello
    12. Frank Arban
    13. Dwayne E. Ariola
      candidate for Taylor City Council
    14. Johnny Arredondo
  8. B
    1. Ann Bacchus
    2. Derek V. Baker
    3. Jonathan T. Ball
      candidate for McAllen ISD Place 3
    4. Jaime Barceleau
    5. Rick Barnes
      candidate for Keller Mayor
    6. Rick Barnes
    7. Jim Barnett Sr
    8. Marco Barros
    9. Andy Baugh
    10. Andra Beatty
    11. R. Greg Bell Ph.D
    12. Rosendo Benavides
    13. Leonel Benavidez
    14. Curtis A. Bergthold
    15. Bridge Bertram
    16. Emery Betts
    17. Jacob E. Betz
    18. Mama Bexar
      candidate for Mayor
    19. Salman Bhojani
    20. Gyna Bivens
    21. Dale Blackwood
    22. Hollis Bone
    23. Robert Boot
    24. Michael Boyter
    25. Matthew Brading
    26. John Bradley
    27. Larry D. Bradley
    28. Othal Eugene Brand
      candidate for City of McAllen Mayor
    29. Cynthia Brehm
    30. Greg Brockhouse
    31. Larry Broseh
    32. Cassandra Hernandez Brown
    33. Dori L. Brown
    34. Jason Brown
    35. Melissa Brown
    36. Ricky Brown
    37. Candy Bruton
    38. Kevin Bryant
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 3
    39. Jon Bullock
    40. Stacy M Burrell
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 2
    41. David K. Busch
    42. Sandra Bush
    43. Lauro A. Bustamante
    44. Brian Byrd
  9. C
    1. Ramiro Caballero
    2. Justin Larry Cadena
    3. Michael Calta
    4. Athena Campbell
    5. Tay Campbell
    6. Pilar Candia
    7. Albert Cardenas
    8. Omar Carmona
    9. Matthew James Carothers
    10. Johnathan Lee Carranza
      candidate for City of McAllen Mayor
    11. Nathan Carriazales
    12. Roberto "Bobby" Carrillo
    13. Michael Carter
    14. Connie Casarez
    15. Robert Castaneda
    16. Erasmo Castro
    17. Cynthia T. Cavazos
    18. Bert T. Cecconi
    19. Julio Cerda
      candidate for Sharyland ISD Place 2
    20. Geno Chavarria
    21. Daniel Chavez
    22. Dan Chisholm
    23. Belinda Cisneros
    24. Melva Clark
    25. Carl Clemencich
    26. Perry Clementi
    27. Cindy Cogdell
    28. David "Doc" Cohen
    29. Alfredo Esparza Colunga
    30. Jeannette Cook
    31. Johnny Cook-Muhammed
    32. Latreese Cooke
    33. Rachel Corbett
    34. Robert Cormell
    35. Joseph Cortez
    36. Richard Cortez
    37. John Courage
    38. Josh Couture
      candidate for Round Rock Mayor
    39. Chris Coy
    40. Scott Cronk
    41. Hunter W Crow
    42. San Juanita Crum
  10. D
    1. Michele Dalbis-Robledo
    2. James Edward Darling
      candidate for City of McAllen Mayor
    3. Sherrie Uptmore Dast
    4. Frank Davalos
    5. Robert Davis
      candidate for Watauga Mayor
    6. Willie DeLaRosa
      candidate for Bastrop Mayor
    7. Carolina DeLeon
    8. Jonathan Delmer
    9. Richard DeVaney
    10. Antonio "Tony" Diaz
      candidate for Mayor
    11. Kelvin Dilks
    12. Beverly Dixon
    13. Chris (Dobi) Dobson
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    14. George Dodson
    15. Syvia E. Don
    16. David L. Downs
    17. Anne Duffy
    18. Melanie Dunham
    19. Troy Dunn
    20. Jerome C. Durham
    21. Diane M Dye
  11. E
    1. Herman D Earwood
      candidate for River Oaks Mayor
    2. Scott Elliott
    3. Preston Ellis
    4. Blerim Elmazi
    5. Bill Ennis
    6. Stephanie Ertel (Dem)
    7. Lawrence Esparza
      candidate for McAllen ISD Place 6
  12. F
    1. Guy Farmer
    2. Scott Feller
    3. Robert Feria
    4. Frank Fernandez
    5. Lance Feuge
    6. Stephen Fine
    7. Roger Fisher
    8. John Fitzgerald
    9. Alicia Fleury
    10. Adrian Flores
    11. Carlos E Flores
    12. Joel Flores
    13. Valerie Flores
    14. Felicio Hernandez Flores II
      candidate for Mayor
    15. Lezo "Lee" Foley
    16. Claudio Forest
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 5
    17. Pablo R Frias
    18. Ann Fulcher
  13. G
    1. Ignacio Galvez
    2. Donato Garcia
    3. Hector F Garcia
      candidate for Watauga Mayor
    4. Jessie Garcia
    5. Leonel “Leo” Garcia
    6. Mary Garcia
    7. Mirna Garcia
    8. Velda J Garcia
    9. John Garrison
      candidate for Burleson Mayor
    10. Alonzo Garza
    11. Armin Garza
    12. Mario Garza
    13. William Garza
    14. Itamar Gelbman
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 5
    15. Ralph E. Gerber
    16. Patty Gibbons
    17. Christine Gilbreath
    18. Rockie Gilley
    19. Michael Glaspie
    20. Gary W. Gola
      candidate for Taylor City Council
    21. Ben Gomez
      candidate for San Benito Mayor
    22. Jose Manuel Gomez
    23. Jessica Gonzales
    24. Shirley Gonzales
    25. Tony Gonzales
    26. Joe Gonzalez
    27. Raul Palacios Gonzalez
    28. Rolando Gonzalez
    29. Connie Gooding
    30. Adam Goodman
    31. Bill Gordon
    32. Eric Gosset
    33. Rose Gowen
    34. Rick Green
    35. Kelly Allen Grey
    36. Lee Griffin
    37. Lyle Grimes
    38. Walter Grow
    39. Alex Guajardo
    40. Ernesto Guajardo
    41. Jessica O. Guerrero
    42. Julia Guevara
    43. Rey Guevara
    44. Gilbert Guillen
    45. Cynthia Gutierrez
    46. Grant Gutierrez
  14. H
    1. Shane Haggerty
    2. DeMan Halisen
    3. Tony Hanson
    4. Lee Harle
    5. Crystal Harris
    6. Steven Harris
    7. Margaret Harsch
    8. G.L. Hartzog
    9. Bob Harvey
    10. Melissa Cabello Havrda
    11. Tommy Hazleton
    12. Kerinne Herber
    13. Cristella Hernandez
    14. Esthela Hernandez
    15. Paul E. Hicks
    16. James Hill
    17. Enrique Henry Hinojosa
    18. Richard Hinojosa
    19. Joanne Hinton
    20. Shane A. Hinze
    21. Marty Lanier Hoag
    22. Bowie Hogg
    23. Brian Holk (L)
    24. Mitch Holmes
    25. Odell S Holmes
    26. Kelly Holt
    27. Johvonne Howard
    28. Cory Huddleston
    29. Sophia Hughes
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 2
    30. Todd Hulsey
  15. I
    1. Michael "Commander" Idrogo
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Sandie Isaacs
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 2
  16. J
    1. Prabu Jaganatan
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 1
    2. Rhonda Janak
    3. Heather R. Jefts
    4. Phillip Jennings
    5. Eric Jensen
    6. Lon Jett IV
    7. Nicholas St John
    8. Ezra A. Johnson
    9. Kevin (KL) Johnson
    10. Ronnie Johnson
    11. Keith Jones
    12. Jimmy C. Jones, Jr.
    13. Rachael Greulich Jonrowe
    14. Jan Joplin
    15. Jungus Jordan
    16. Tim Jordan
  17. K
    1. Sherwin Kahn
      candidate for Georgetown Mayor
    2. Mary Kelleher
    3. Diana Kenny
    4. Sean Kilbride
      candidate for Westlake Council
    5. Kara King
    6. Leah King
    7. Reinette King
    8. Oliver Kite
    9. Douglas Knowlton
    10. Ambrose Krumpe
  18. L
    1. Carol Langdon
      candidate for Westlake Council
    2. Chad LaPrelle
    3. Julie Lawrence
    4. Vera Layton
    5. Sandra Lee
    6. Brian Lehne
    7. Skyler Leon
    8. Mike Leyman
    9. Sal Limas
    10. Andrea C. Linson
    11. Brian Livingston
    12. Cissy Lizarraga
    13. Ricky Longoria
      candidate for Sharyland ISD Place 1
    14. Adolfo Lopez
    15. Armando Lopez
    16. Chon Lopez
    17. Daniel Lopez
    18. Orlando Lopez
    19. Dakota Loupe
    20. Lance Love
    21. Marie Lowman
    22. Esmeralda Lozano
    23. Stephen Lucke
      candidate for Mayor
    24. Anael Luebanos
    25. Jon Lux
  19. M
    1. Napoleon Madrid
      candidate for Mayor
    2. Travis Malone
    3. Dee Margo
      candidate for El Paso Mayor
    4. Linda Martin
      candidate for Euless Mayor
    5. Paul Martin
    6. Alma Martinez
    7. Arnold Martinez
    8. Sandra Martinez-Deyarmond
    9. Ron Massa
    10. Michael Matos
    11. Kecia Mays
    12. Caroline McClimon
    13. Rhonda Puls McCollough
    14. Erik McCowan
    15. Wayne (Trey) McCreary III
    16. Pat McGrail
      candidate for Keller Mayor
    17. Will McLeod
      candidate for Mayor
    18. Jim McMillan
    19. Tiffany McMillan
    20. Cris Medina
    21. Manuel Medina
      candidate for Mayor
    22. Oscar Medrano
    23. Debi Meek
    24. Ramon Mejia
    25. Fernando Mendez
    26. Jose Menoez
    27. Byron Mitchell
    28. Michael Montano
    29. Peiman Montazeri
    30. Richard Montez
    31. Celeste Montez-Tidwell
    32. Hilda Montgomery
      candidate for Round Rock Mayor
    33. Cary Moon
    34. Billy Moore
    35. Michelle Morales
    36. Terry M More
    37. Craig Morgan
      candidate for Round Rock Mayor
    38. Sam Morgan
    39. Eric Robert Morse
    40. Jason Morse
    41. Joel Munguia
    42. Rubio Munoz
    43. Andrew Murr (Rep)
  20. N
    1. Ben Neece
    2. Clint Nelson
    3. Lyle Nelson
    4. Chris Nettles
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    5. Valerie Nicholson
    6. Ron Nirenberg
      candidate for Mayor
  21. O
    1. Jim O'Connor
    2. Duff O'Dell
    3. Willis O'Dell
    4. Cruz Ochoa
    5. Gustavo Olivares
    6. Rida Ortego
    7. Charles Overstreet
  22. P
    1. Andrew J. Padilla
    2. Don Page
    3. Monty Parker
    4. Gary L. Patterson
    5. Mary Alice Paul
    6. Ashley Paz
    7. Dusttin Pearson
    8. Paul Pearson
    9. Howard Trey Pebley
    10. Will Peckham
    11. Manny Pelaez
    12. Margaret Perez
    13. Miguel (Tony) Perez
    14. Clayton Perry
    15. Charlie Philips
    16. David Edward Phillips
    17. Matt Pina
    18. Liz Pinon
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 1
    19. Willie Pippen
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 1
    20. Gerard Xavier Ponce
      candidate for Mayor
    21. Matthew Powers
    22. Betsy Price
      candidate for Fort Worth Mayor
    23. Charlie Price
    24. Miguel Angel Pruneda Jr.
    25. Roman Pscheidt
  23. Q
    1. Emily Quillen
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 1
    2. Julian Omar Quintanilla
  24. R
    1. Jesus Jesse Ramirez
    2. Denise Razo
    3. Katherine Reading
      candidate for Burleson Mayor
    4. Chad Reithmeier
    5. Rick Rennhack
      candidate for Westlake Council
    6. Ismael Reyes
    7. Marco Reyes
    8. Rob Reyes
    9. Stephanie Rhyner
    10. Anthony Ricciardelli
    11. Jorge Rivas Jr
    12. Norman Robbins
    13. Lisa Susan Roberson
    14. Bobby Roberti
    15. Matt Robertson
    16. Nedra D Robinson
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 1
    17. Ernestina Rodriguez
    18. Joe Rodriguez
    19. Ricardo Rodriguez
    20. Jesse G Rodríguez
    21. Keven Roles
      candidate for Mayor
    22. Lawrence Romero
    23. Chris Roof
    24. Bennie Rooks, Jr.
    25. Victor Rosas
    26. Scott Rose
    27. Dale Ross
      candidate for Georgetown Mayor
    28. Teresa Rushing
    29. Michael Ryan
  25. S
    1. Amy Sabol
    2. Sam Saldivar Jr.
      candidate for McAllen ISD Place 7
    3. Rey Saldana
    4. Carol Sanchez
    5. Celeste Sanchez
      candidate for San Benito Mayor
    6. Pilar Sanchez
    7. Ray Sanchez
      candidate for River Oaks Mayor
    8. San Juanita Sanchez
    9. Johnnie Sanders
    10. Ana Sandoval
    11. David Saucedo
      candidate for El Paso Mayor
    12. Audra Schiwitz
    13. Laurie Schley
    14. Connie Schroeder
      candidate for Bastrop Mayor
    15. Mike Sexton
    16. Sandeep Sharma
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 3
    17. William "Cruz" Shaw
    18. Patrick Shelbourne
      candidate for Watauga Mayor
    19. La'Shadion Shemwell
    20. Benita Shepherd
    21. Ken Shetter
      candidate for Burleson Mayor
    22. Dennis Shingleton
    23. Mario Silvia
    24. Sherry Simon
    25. Theophlous Aron Sims Jr
    26. David Smith
    27. Kim Smith
      candidate for Martindale Mayor
    28. Michael Smith
    29. Rhett (Whitefeather) Smith
      candidate for Mayor
    30. Rick Smith
    31. Roderick (Rod) Smith
    32. Dolores Sotomayor
    33. Beth South
    34. Kevin Sparks
      candidate for Sharyland ISD Place 1
    35. David Sray
    36. Caleb L. Steed
    37. Cathy Stein
    38. Jack Stevens
    39. Ben Stewart
    40. Wayne Stoltenberg
      candidate for Westlake Council
    41. Tracie Storie
    42. Ronald Stotz
    43. Pat Stout
    44. Cathy A Strathmann
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 1
    45. Max J Striker
    46. Veronica M. Strong
    47. Cliff Styles
    48. Ghulam Sumdani
    49. Don Suratt
    50. Houston Susie
      candidate for Laguna Vista Mayor
    51. Shannnan Sutter
    52. Marvin Sutton
  26. T
    1. Pam Grant Tatum
    2. Brady Taubert
    3. Ivy R. Taylor
      candidate for Mayor
    4. Joe Terrones
    5. Roxanne Thalman
    6. Larry Thayer
    7. Stephen Thomas
    8. Linda Thompson
    9. Steve Thornton
    10. Jim Tolbert
    11. Jeremy Tompkins
    12. Keith A. Toney
    13. KJ Topinka
    14. Charlie Torres
    15. Todd Treat
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 2
    16. Jennifer Trevino
    17. Ricardo "Rick" Trevino
    18. Roberto C. Trevino
    19. Ross A. Trevino
    20. Charles Wayne Tyson
  27. U
    1. Tupou Helu Uhatafe
      candidate for Euless Mayor
    2. John Uxer
  28. V
    1. Julian Valdez
    2. Tony Valdivia
    3. Arcadio Vega
      candidate for River Oaks Mayor
    4. John Martin Velasquez
      candidate for Mayor
    5. Rebecca J. Viagran
    6. Rene Vilafranco
    7. John Vilarreal
    8. Claudia Villalobos
    9. Sonja Gonzales Villalobos
    10. Leandro Villarreal
    11. Vincent Voelkel
    12. Patrick Von Dohlen
    13. Starr Vuchetich
  29. W
    1. Mike Walker
    2. Lynlie Wallace
    3. Alan E. Warrick II
    4. Brent Weast
    5. Jason Webb
      candidate for Flower Mound, Place 1
    6. Kathy Wheat
    7. Charles Wiedenfeld
    8. Russell Wiggs
    9. Dana Wilcott
    10. Kathryn Wilemon
    11. Jeff Williams
      candidate for Arlington Mayor
    12. Bob Willoughby
    13. Brooke Wilson
    14. Jaquita N. Wilson
    15. Lana Wolff
    16. Nancy Wood
    17. LaTonya Woodson-Mayfield
      candidate for Crowley ISD, Place 2
    18. James Wright
  30. Y
    1. David C. Yanez
    2. Jason York
    3. Tammy Young
  31. Z
    1. Ann Zadeh
    2. Joaquin Javier Zamora
    3. W B (Zim) Zimmerman

VOTE411.org logo

Disclaimer:

All statements and videos are posted directly by the candidate, unedited by the League of Women Voters and do not express the views of the League. The League never supports or opposes candidates or political parties.